擋不住的 COVID-19:面對特殊需求學生線上體育課程的挑戰與行動呼籲

Abstract

臺灣 2021 年 5 月中旬,爆發新冠病毒大規模的社區傳播,臺灣各級學校關閉,教育型態轉為「停課不停學」政策的線上教學模式,本文首先說明疫情下產生的教學困境及對學生線上學習的影響,其次探討疫情下的教學反思及行動,在身體活動與體育課程的討論、適應體育遠距教學的專業發展議題;最後,本文針對特殊學生線上體育學習的需求提供四大建議:工作分析與虛擬獎勵的使用、全方位學習設計(Universal Design Learning,簡稱 UDL)的線上課程設計、親職支持的重要、研究和實務的連結,希冀能在這個前所未有的不確定時期,面對疫情下,能有初步規劃和實施設計的參考。

There was a large-scale community outbreak of COVID-19 in Taiwan in mid-May 2021. Teaching moved online so that students could continue with their education, even though schools' physical classrooms at all levels were closed. This study first explainsthe challenges that this epidemic posed to teaching and its impact on students' online learning. Second, this study explores teaching during the epidemic, the physical activity and physical education curriculum, and professional development issues regardingadapted physical education to distance learning. Finally, the paper concludes with an evidence-based proposal for online physical education learning for students with special needs in the hope of providing a reference for the initial planning and implementationof such programs during this unprecedented period of uncertainty in the face of the epidemic.