文化遺產吸引力建構:以法國羅瓦河流域布洛瓦城堡和狂人國為例

Constructing attractiveness for cultural heritage: The case study of Château de Blois and Puy du Fou in the Loire Valley

充滿文化和歷史意義的文化遺產若經適當開發,則能兼顧保存文化遺產、宣傳地方特色、推動觀光、提振當地經濟等目的,本研究旨在探討不同的文化遺產的吸引力建構方式,以及觀光客對開發方式之觀感。內文將探討文化遺產與所在地文化、觀光如何相互作用,並將遺產吸引力建構此議題分為兩個子題,一為運用遺產本身元素、強化「比較性優勢」的建構方式,二為連結外界資源、運用創意強化「競爭性優勢」的建構方式,最後融合比較性優勢與競爭性優勢創造獨一無二的吸引力與競爭力,並以相關理論及個案進行探討與驗證。本研究以法國羅瓦河流域的布洛瓦城堡與狂人國主題公園為例,討論兩個較不具知名度的文化遺產如何透過不同的吸引力建構方式,藉由本身背景條件擬定策略,吸引本地或國際觀光客的注意,並進一步發展文化觀光。研究方法則採取實地觀察個案文化遺產的吸引力建構與開發方式並輔以訪談,了解觀光客對於文化遺產進行建構後成果之觀感,進行跨個案比較後,期待能映證理論並歸納出可用的文化遺產吸引力建構與開發方式。本研究貢獻則在於從理論的整理為始,區分有形文化遺產與無形文化遺產,並以實際觀察個案開發方式作為基礎佐證,整理出不同類型的文化遺產適合開發方式,並藉由個案的比較和遊客的觀感做為提供適當吸引力建構方式建議的基礎,使兩方可以互相參考、檢視現有的開發方式,進一步強化文化遺產現 有吸引理建構方式或發展嶄新的開發方式以提升競爭力,使文化遺產具備吸引力與獨特性。

Cultural heritages could be preserved, promote local uniqueness, develop tourism and local economy if properly developed. This research aims at discussing different ways of constructing attractiveness for cultural heritages and how tourists respond. This research will discuss how cultural heritages interact with local cultures and tourism, and divide the ways of construction attractiveness for cultural heritage into two subjects, one is how to use the endowed asset of cultural heritages to create "comparative advantages", and the other is "competitive advantages", which means using creativity and management to enhance the attractiveness of the cultural heritages. Château de Blois and Puy du Fou in the Loire Valley, these two different cultural sites in France, how they develop different ways to attract local and international tourists’ attentions are to be discussed. Conducting cross-case research method, this research aims to show different ways of constructing attractiveness for cultural heritages, and finally there are some suggestions for cultural heritage developments. The contribution of this research is to provide the most suitable ways of development to different cultural heritages, and make them refer to each other to enhance their attractiveness and uniqueness.

文化觀光; 文化遺產; 城堡; 主題公園; 法國; 吸引力; cultural tourism; cultural heritage; castle; theme park; France; attractiveness