國中生外食自備餐具行為意圖之研究~以北縣某國中為例

A study of behavioral intentions on self-prepared tableware

本研究為瞭解國中學生自備餐具之行為意圖及其影響因素,以北縣某國中385位國中生為樣本,針對外食時自備餐具之行為意圖及其相關問題,進行問卷調查,回收有效問卷358 份,回收率為98.62﹪。結果發現,態度、主觀規範、自我效能對行為意圖皆有顯著正面影響,並可解釋與預測行為意圖,其中以自我效能的預測力最佳,主觀規範次之,態度再次之。在個人基本背景外在變項中,只有自備餐具經驗,能直接影響自備餐具意圖。本研究支持理性行動理論中:學生本身從事某行為之態度與主觀規範是影響行為意圖的兩大因素,而且本研究也支持除了態度與主觀規範之外再加入自我效能,可提高解釋力,從原本的30%增加到40.9%,顯著增加了10.9%。

The purpose of this study were to understand the behavioral intentions, and to explore its influencing factors of self-prepared tableware for junior high students of one school at Taipei county. By using a stratified random sampling method, a sample of 385 students were chosen for collecting data by the questionnaire. Among the sample, 358 students provided valid data, response rate being 98.62%. The results of the study were summarized as follows: There were positive influences of attitude, self-efficacy, and subjective norm on behavioral intentions, and could significantly explain the variance of behavioral intentions. Among attitude, self-efficacy, and subjective norm, self-efficacy was the most explanation power toward behavioral intentions, then being subjective norm and attitude. Of the external variables of personal backgrounds, only the experience of self-prepared tableware could directly influence on the behavioral intentions of self-prepared tableware. The results supported the Theory of Reasoned Action with self-efficacy. Both attitude, and subjective norm could explain 30% variance of the behavioral intentions, and self-efficacy could also explain 10.9% variance of the behavioral intentions.

自備餐具; 理性行動論; 國中生; 行為意圖; self-prepared; theory of reasoned action.; junior high students; behavioral intentions