大學圖書館館長領導風格之質性研究

The Study of the Director's Leadership Style in the University Library

大學圖書館是大學學術研究的重鎮,而館長的領導風格與領導行為,是影響大學圖書館營運績效的主要因素。因此本文以質化研究的方法探討大學圖書館館長領導風格與影響。本研究採用多種方法進行研究,以多理論、多人員、多資料來源方法等三角交叉檢驗法,來互相印證與補充。本研究所用的三角交叉檢驗法包括焦點團體座談法、關鍵事件訪談法及文件分析等方法。

The University Library is the characteristic of university for research and teaching, and the Library Director leadership and behavior which will impact Library management. Among this study, the article investigate the current status of the University of Library Director's personal style and evaluate whether there is any relation in between. Through a qualitative case study, this research could evaluate the impact of Library Leadership upon Library culture in University. Data were collected through method of triangulation and linking with mutual proof and supplement. This study research methods includes focus group, account interview and document analysis

大學圖書館館長; 領導風格; 質性研究; University director; Leadership style; Qualities research