人權教育議題融入學習領域教學的理念與困境

The Concepts and Traps Encountered when Integrating Issues of Human Rights into Curriculums

本文以人權教育為例,分析九年一貫課程新興議題融入學習領域,尤其是社會學習領域中的施行理念與困境。首先說明重大議題融入學習領域之背景,以及人權教育議題的重要性。繼之,析論人權教育融入社會學習領域的理念與作法,探討其實施在認知與執行上產生的困境,並就課綱中重大議題應否發揮普世價值的統合功能,以及目前融入方式運作上的一些問題,具體提出建議與對策。

In this article the author analyzes the difficulties encountered when integrating newly introduced concepts into the curriculums of Social Field in class room front. The newly introduced concepts of human rights which were built in the 1-9 Grades Curriculum are picked up as a parameter to demonstrate this argument. Firstly, the author gives an account of the integration-designs and the significance of introducing human rights' issues through integration-designs. Secondly, the ideal blue-print of integrating human right's issue into Social Field is analyzed while the traps in knowing and executing it are also discussed. In conclusion, the suggestions and solutions are put forward on whether the main issues in curriculums should function as a core to highlight the universal values. Besides, some current problems in executing the integration-designs are also examined.

九年一貴; 人權教育; 社會學習領域; 新興議題; 融入式教學; 1-9 Curriculum; Education of human rights; Social Field; Newly introduced issue; teaching for Integration-design