數位學習與混成學習於高職數學補救教學之成效研究

The Study of Mathematics Remedial Instruction Effectiveness on E-Learning and Blended Learning for Senior Vocational High School

本研究旨在探討數位學習與混成學習應用於高職數學補救教學後的學習成效差異,而實驗工具是以數位多媒體影音教學課程,對學生施予數位學習與混成學習補救教學。在本研究中所指之學習成效主要是探討學生進行不同模式的數學補救教學實驗後,對於數學學習態度、數學學習動機及數學成就測驗,前測與後測的改變情形。 本研究以新竹市某私立高中職業類科及綜合高中專門學程120名的學生為研究對象,將其分為3 組,1 組以數位學習,另 1 組以混成學習及1 組以傳統講授方式進行數學補救教學。主要採實驗研究法,並輔以焦點團體訪談;由參與研究之6位教師,扮演觀察者的角色,進行補救教學學習活動現場之觀察,以了解各組學生在補救教學實施後學習成效的情形。 本研究之重要發現: 一、學生每週研讀數學時數與數學學習態度及數學學習動機有關。 二、數位學習與混成學習的教學模式對提升數學補救教學學生的學習態度,是一種有效的模式。 三、混成學習的教學模式對提升數學補救教學學生的學習動機,是一種有效的模式。 四、混成學習的教學模式對提升數學補救教學學生的學習成就,是一種有效的模式。 本研究期望將研究結果歸結出相關建議,提供給學校數學教師、教育主管機關、學生及對後續研究者,以作為數位科技應用於數學補救教學教育及學術研究之參考。

This study aims to explore the learning effectiveness of e-learning and blended learning applied in senior vocational high school mathematics remedial instruction. The digital multimedia instruction is adopted and modified as a research tool. It concerns the mathematics learning attitude, motivation and math achievement tests changes, and to evaluate them as the learning effectiveness. The subjects of this study are 120 students in the private senior high school, Hsinchu city. They are divided into three groups, the first group with e-learning, and the second group to blended learning and the last group in the traditional math remedial instruction. The main quasi-experimental study, supplemented by focus group interviews; by the participating study six teachers to the role of the observer, observing the scene of remedial instruction learning activities in order to understand each group of students in the learning effectiveness of the implementation of remedial instruction circumstances. Key research findings are as follows: 1. The mathematics learning attitude and motivation is correlated to the hours of students per week to study. 2. The e-learning model and blended learning model to enhance students' mathematics learning attitude is more effective than the traditional model. 3. The blended learning model to enhance students' mathematics learning motivation is more effective than the e-learning model and traditional model. 4. The blended learning remedial instruction to enhance student math achievement is more effective than the e-learning model and traditional model. 5. It is hoped that the relevant recommendations derived from the research will be beneficial to the mathematics teachers, educational authorities, students and future researchers and can serve as reference source for promotion of digital technology used in the mathematics remedial instruction education and academic research.

高職學生; 數學低成就; 補救教學; 數位學習; 混成學習; 數學學習態度; 數學學習動機; 學習成效; 鷹架理論; senior vocational high school students; low mathematics achievement; remedial instruction; e-learning; blended learning; math learning attitudes; math learning motivation; learning effectiveness; scaffolding theory