台灣政府扶植動畫產業之政策研究與分析

Research and analysis on Taiwan government supporting animation industry

隨著數位內容逐漸受到政府的重視之後,因應市場與大環境的策略相繼推出,但是對於動畫產業而言,仍然是處於初步發展的階段,面對國際間競爭的環境,為了思考台灣動畫產業的發展,選擇以政策分析做為切入點思考。本篇論文從台灣動畫產業歷史影響、各國動畫產業發展的策略,著重以台灣政府的數位內容政策之動畫部分與現況為中心,透過資料蒐集與訪談等內容以理性分析模式來研究,了解動畫產業發展的中的癥結點,探究出政策與成效之間的連結性與差異性,並以廠商的實際遇到的問題、環境的需求面來反推出政策未來的走向,了解箇中配合的要素。

With the gradually increasing importance of digital contents, the government implements the related strategies depending on the conditions of the market and the external environment. The animation industry is still at the preliminary stage and faces international competition. Therefore, considering the development animation industry in Taiwan, it would be powerful to start with analyzing industry policies. This essay begins with the history of animation industry in Taiwan and the development policies of the industry in other countries, while focusing on the Taiwan government’s policies for the animation part of digital content and current situations of the industry. Through interviews and rational analysis model of data collections, the study explored the critical points of the development of animation industry, and found the connections and differences between the policies and effectiveness. Moreover, considering the actual problems encountered by manufactures and the demand side of the environment, the study implied the essential components and the future orientation of the policies.

動畫產業; 政策分析; 數位內容; animation industry; policy analysis; digital content