電信業員工之角色知覺對工作壓力與工作投入影響之研究—以自我效能為中介變項

A Study of Staff’s Role Perception on Job Stress and Job Involvement in the Telecommunications Industry – Self Efficacy as an Intermediary Variable

本研究欲瞭解C電信公司於民營化後,積極進行組織變革與人事縮編下,從業人員工作負荷加重,身兼多重角色,許多員工在公司多方面的要求下,深怕無法達成公司所期望的目標,影響自我效能與工作投入導致工作績效不好,無形中又增加了許多工作壓力。 在實證資料的蒐集與分析上,本研究以國內C電信公司的營運處員工為研究對象,以問卷調查法探討角色知覺(角色衝突與角色模糊)、自我效能、工作壓力、工作投入之間所產生的影響。以下為本研究所獲致的結論,茲分述如下:1.角色衝突對自我效能有顯著負向影響。2.角色模糊對自我效能有顯著負向影響。3.自我效能對工作壓力有顯著負向影響。4.自我效能對工作投入無顯著影響。5.角色衝突對工作壓力有顯著正向影響。6.角色衝突對工作投入有顯著正向影響。7.角色模糊對工作壓力無顯著影響。8.角色模糊對工作投入有顯著負向影響。

The main purpose of this study is to explore the effects of the staff’s role perception on self efficacy, job stress and job involvement in the telecommunications industry. The method used in the study is questionnaire survey. The staff in C Telecom corporation was used as target population, and data collected from 253 effective respondents was analyzed. The main results of the study are: 1. Role conflict has a significantly negative influence on self efficacy. 2. Role ambiguity has a negative influence on self efficacy. 3. Self efficacy has a negative influence on job stress. 4. Self efficacy has no significant influence on job involvement. 5. Role conflict has a positive influence t on job stress. 6. Role conflict has a positive influence on job involvement. 7. Role ambiguity has no significant influence on job stress. and 8. Role ambiguity has a negative influence on job involvement.

角色知覺; 角色衝突; 角色模糊; 自我效能; 工作壓力; 工作投入; Role Perception; Role Conflict; Role Ambiguity; Self Efficacy; Job Stress; Job Involvement