體育課運用差異化教學對學生學習成效之行動研究

An Action Research on the Learning Effects of Differentiated Instruction in Physical Education Class

本研究旨在探討體育課運用差異化教學對學生學習成效之行動研究。研究方法為行動研究法,研究對象為研究者任教之班級之一,男生14位,女生13位,共進行六週12節的差異化教學。資料蒐集為問卷,教學前、後以「ARCS學習動機量表」進行施測,並以相依樣本t檢定進行統計分析,瞭解學生對體育課實施差異化教學的成效。研究結果為: 一、體育課運用差異化教學能部分提升學生技能表現和學習動機 二、不同背景變項並不會影響學習動機與學習成效。 三、教師實施差異化教學面臨到五項困難,皆提出因應方法,並持續自我成長。 最後,本研究者提出建議與建議,做為未來體育課實施差異化教學之參考。

This study is aimed to explore the learning efficacy of differentiated instruction in physical education class for junior high school students. The research method is action research . The research object was one of the classes taught by the researcher. There were 14 male and 13 female students in the class. There were 12 periods in six weeks. The data collection was questionnaire. This study took a pretest-posttest design.The test was conducted with the "ARCS learning motivation scale".This study analyzed by paired sample t-test to understand the efficacies of students' differentiated instruction in physical education. The results were as following : 1.Using differentiated instruction in physical education class improve students' skill performance and learning motivation. 2.Different background variables do not affect learning motivation and learning Effectiveness. 3.Teachers overlooked five difficulties in implementing differentiated instruction,and all put forward corresponding methods and keep growing themselves. Finally, the author puts forward of suggestions for future study and differentiated instruction.

十二年國教; 差異化教學; 學習成效; ARCS動機; 陣地攻守類型運動; 12-Year of Basic Education; Differentiated Instruction; Learning Effectiveness; ARCS motivation; Offensive and defensive tactical sports.