綜合逮捕術─穿手攻擊與有無防禦動作之生物力學分析

Integrated Arrest Technique of the Police - Biomechanical Analysis of Different Penetrating Attack with Defense

本研究旨在探討「綜合逮捕術」原地穿手與閃身穿手攻擊,進行有防禦及無防禦共四種穿手掌臉動作的生物力學特徵及差異,作為教練與學習者在保護自身安全或警察勤務的執行與訓練上的參考依據。本研究以八名熟悉綜合逮捕術且現為警察人員為受試對象,利用2塊 Kistler 測力板(9287, 9281, 1000Hz)、Dae do 電子護胸系統和10部Vicon-MX-13⁺高速攝影機 (200Hz) 同步蒐集受試者在不同穿手攻擊動作過程中的生物力學資料,計算反應時間、攻擊時間與打擊力量等數據,再以無母數弗里曼二因子等級變異數分析比較四種動作之差異,若達顯著差異時,再進行事後比較,顯著水準訂為α= .05。研究結果顯示四種不同穿手掌臉動作於反應時間及動作時間均無顯著差異;四種不同穿手掌臉動作之重心位移量、肘關節伸展角位移量、右腳的衝量、發力率及打擊力量達顯著差異。從結果得到以下的結論:「綜合逮捕術」四種不同穿手掌臉動作中,閃身有防禦穿手掌臉的右腳地面反作用力和衝量,均優於其他三種動作,且打擊力量明顯大於閃身不防禦及原地不防禦動作,故建議執法人員面對歹徒攻擊時與平常練習時,多做閃身有防禦穿手掌臉動作,這樣不會增加反應及動作時間,動作實施者在受攻擊時瞬間,做到防禦、閃身、打擊同步,還可以增加打擊力量,以達自衛與攻擊效果。

This study was to investigate biomechanical variables among four actions in Integrated Arrest Techniques of the Police (IATP), namely “fixed-defense attack”, “fixed-nondefense attack”, “dodge-defense attack” and “dodge-nondefense attack”. There were eight professional police officers served as the participants to perform IATPs in this study. The experiment equipment includes two Kistler force plates (9287, 9281, 1000Hz), Dae-Do electronic chest protecting system and ten Vicon-MX-13⁺ high speed cameras (200Hz), they were synchronized to collect biomechanical data. The variables include reaction time, attacking time, COM displacement and angular variables in upper limbs, GRF, impulse, RFD and attack force. The nonparametric Friedman two-way variance analysis was used to compare the differences among four actions and the post-hoc comparison was conducted while the results showed significant difference (p< .05). The results showed that there were no significant differences in reaction time and moving time among four IATPs. There were significant differences in COM displacement, elbow angle displacement, impulse and RFD of right foot and attack force. The results showed that four PIAT performed the similar movement time variables. The attack force of dodge–defense attack was the greatest among the four IATPs. With the results, it can be suggested that while the policeman is in training or in facing attack from the criminal, the dodge–defense attack should be the best movement to protect the policeman himself.

綜合逮捕術; 原地穿手; 閃身穿手; IATP; fixed-defense attack; dodge-defense attack