大專院校學生創業意向之研究:生涯調適力與計畫行為理論之觀點

An Investigation of Taiwanese University Students’ Entrepreneurial Intentions: The Perspectives of Career Adaptability and Theory of Planned Behavior

台灣的就業人口中,大專院校畢業生的比例相當高,但首次尋職即失業的比例高居不下,故需有別於求職的計畫,因此探討大學生對於將來就業時,是否會選擇創業做為其生涯發展的選擇。本研究結合生涯調適力與計畫行為這兩種理論觀點,針對大學生未來之創業意向進行研究。研究對象為台灣大專院校學生,採用問卷調查法進行實證研究,有效回收問卷為300份,並針對蒐集之問卷進行敘述性分析、相關分析與結構方程模型以驗證各研究構面的影響關係。研究結果發現:(1)生涯調適力與主觀規範有正向關係;(2)生涯調適力與創業態度有正向關係;(3)生涯調適力與創業自我效能有正向關係;(4)主觀規範與創業意向有正向關係;(5)創業態度與創業意向有正向關係;(6)創業自我效能與創業意向有正向關係;(7)生涯調適力會透過主觀規範、創業態度與創業自我效能之中介效果影響創業意圖的正向關係。

A great percentage of the employed population in Taiwan is made up of university students. However, the situation of unemployment following graduation is very common, so making plans other than seeking employment has become a necessity. Therefore, whether university students choose to start a business is being discussed. This study integrates the two theoretical perspectives: career adaptability and planned behavior, and discusses the entrepreneurial intention among university students in Taiwan. The study uses questionnaires as research method, with 300 students from different universities in Taiwan as participants. The statistical methods applied in this study are descriptive statistics, correlation analysis, and SEM. Findings indicate that: 1.Career adaptability positively correlates with entrepreneurial intentions. 2.Career adaptability positively correlates with entrepreneurial attitude. 3.Career adaptability positively correlates with entrepreneurial self-efficacy. 4.Subjective norm positively correlates with entrepreneurial intentions. 5.Entrepreneurial attitude positively correlates with entrepreneurial self-efficacy. 6.Entrepreneurial self-efficacy positively correlates with entrepreneurial intentions. 7.Career adaptability influences the positive correlation of entrepreneurial intentions through the mediating effect of subjective norm, entrepreneurial attitude, and entrepreneurial self-efficacy.

創業意向; 生涯調適力; 計畫行為理論; Entrepreneurial Intentions; Career Adaptability; Theory of Planned Behavior