社會教育政策規劃的原則與方法

The Principles and Methods for Policy Formulation of Social Education

社會教育政策規劃的主要任務在於區別問題、認識並澄清問題、 釐訂各種解決問題對策的標準、權衡各種決策問題的利害得失、設計執行政策之方法、評估政策及其執行的結果。本文除了就以上階段進行探討外,並就理性模式、漸進改進模式和系統分析模式進行分析,最後,歸納出政策規劃的七項原則和八種政策規劃的方法,期望能有助於我國社會教育政策的規劃。

The purpose of this paper is to propose seven principles and eight methods for policy formulation of social education. The literature reviews identifying problems, defining problems, defining the criteria of policy analysis, creating decision-making process, designing policy implementation and evaluation methods. The analysis among rationalism, incrementalism and systematic approach is also discussed in this paper.

社會教育; 政策規劃; 理性模式; 漸進改進模式; 系統分析模式; Social education; Policy formulation; Rationalism; Incrementalism; System approach