社會文化變遷衝擊聚落發展過程之研究─以新北市金山區為例

Abstract

本論文旨在探究新北市金山區於社會文化變遷中衝擊聚落發展過程之始末。第一章為緒論,說明本論文的研究方法-除了相關文獻的探討外,本研究是以田野調查、深度訪談、實際參與觀察為主軸。蒐集到的資料經彙整後,做為論述與質性分析的基礎。第二章經由了解金山區地理環境與人文歷史的特色,進一步探究:(1)先住民和後移民的關聯性。(2)聚落的形成。第三章乃回溯至清領時期與日治年代,金山區的行政區劃分沿革與原初型聚落,以及二戰後聚落類型的區分與分佈略圖。第四章是探討在地文化變遷對聚落的衝擊-以芑豐居(單一的特色聚落)為例,先詳實論述其沿革,次言興衰變遷,再介紹其保存之文物,前述另輔以圖文對照說明。所建立之資料,既可對內傳承,對外亦能為其他聚落之範式。另有文史工作者對該建築形制和雕刻物寓意的銓釋,更加彰顯聚落文化資產特色。進而再擴大論及金山區經濟活動的發展歷程以及婚喪禮俗的演變,來印證經濟因素與社會文化變遷,對各聚落產生變化之衝擊。第五章則針對外來開發與台北縣改制後分別對聚落所造成的影響,此二大議題對地方人士進行訪談。為求臻公允、客觀,採行察納正反意見,彙整後具體呈現其表述,以符反映實情。同時全文總計收載100餘張圖表,期供各界賢達鑑古知今。本論文更冀望有司能予納參,用以制定政策復振興盛聚落,強化其功能,永續保存既有的文化資產,積極推展城鄉新風貌,營造新北市一區一特色的願景,為活化聚落帶來新契機。

This thesis is aimed at the impact of the socio-culture change on the settlement development of Jinshan. Research methods adopted in this study include : literature review, document interpretation, and field work. After characterizing its geo-environmental and cultural-historic features, this study looks back to the periods of Qing dynasty and Japanese colonial rule to see how Jinshan was marked off and developed. It differentiated itself into several types after World War Two, having Chi-Fong-Gee, a single village, as a testimony to reveal its strong effects produced by Socio-cultural change. Currently, it is influenced by reasons of economic development, and personal, group, governmental advantages. General public address issues concerned with Jinshan future : outsiders’ development, boundary change defined by New Taipei government, heritage preservation, local prosperity, and so on. It is hoped that New Taipei government’s vision – one district, one feature – can be fulfilled to invigorate Jinshan in the near future.

Keywords

金包里, 聚落, 芑豐居, 金山, Jinbaoli, Settlement, Chi-Fong-Gee, Jinshanr