科技大學及技術學院工程科技系績效指標建構之研究

A Study of the Construction of Performance Indicators for Engineering Technology Programs

我國工程科技系主要開設在技職教育體系中的科技大學和技術學院,其績效須持續提昇 才能培育優質人才。本計畫主持人近六年來擔任教育部委託技職體系課程規劃綜合規劃 組召集人,並以中華民國工程教育學會理事身份,參與教育部推動中的工程與工程技系 認證先導工作。深感有必要透過本項較基礎性的研究建構工程科技系之績效指標。本研 究擬採文獻探討、得懷術-分析層級(Delphi-AHP)問卷調查和專家座談方式完成。

In Taiwan, engineering technology programs have been mainly offered in universities/ colleges of technology (UTs/CTs), which are in the technological and vocational education (TVE) system. The performance of the programs must be consecutively improved to prepare quality personnel. The proposal applicant has been in chare of the steering taskforce to assist the Ministry of Education (MOE) to plan TVE』s national curriculum for six years. In addition, the applicant also served as a board trustee of the IEET (http://www.ieet.com.tw/) to participate in a pilot planning of accreditation for engineering and engineering technology programs, which have been promoted by the MOE. Therefore, the applicant deeply believes that it is necessary to construct performance indicators for the engineering technology programs in UT』s/CT』s via this research study. Literature review, Delphi-AHP survey and panel discussion will be employed to complete this study.

技職教育; 工程科技; 績效指標; Technological and vocational education; Engineering technology; Performance indicator