台北市某國立大學學生飲用水行為意圖及其相關因素研究

Study on Drinking Water Behavior Intention and Related Factors of Students in a National University in Taipei City

本研究採量化問卷調查,旨在瞭解台北市某國立大學學生飲用水行為意圖及其相關因素進行探討,包含飲用水知識、飲用水態度、飲用水行為意圖三個構面,另調查個人飲水習慣,研究工具採自編結構式問卷,共發出420份,回收有效問卷391份,研究結果整理歸納如下:一、 研究對象半年內獲得飲用水相關訊息來源為電視佔27.7%,有7.6%研究對象未獲得任何資訊;研究對象家裡裝有過濾設備佔71.6%;研究對象在家飲水習慣為過濾後煮沸再飲用佔44.5%;研究對象願意嘗試飲用直飲水僅35.8%,不願意嘗試佔64.2%,不願意嘗試之原因主要因為習慣喝煮沸後的水,且對水質信心不足。二、 研究對象在飲用水知識部分平均答對率為59.3%,整體認知略顯不足;在飲用水態度為正向;在飲用水行為意圖為正向。三、 研究對象飲用水知識、飲用水態度、飲用水行為意圖之間都呈現顯著相關。四、 研究對象之飲用水知識、飲用水態度皆對於飲用水行為意圖有預測力,解釋力(R2)為15.7%,其中以知識題影響力較大。

This study uses a quantitative questionnaire survey to understand the drinking behavior intentions and related factors of students in a national university in Taipei City. The questionnaire included three dimensions: drinking water knowledge, drinking water attitudes, and drinking behavior intentions. Students' water drinking habits were also investigated. The research tool adopts a self-compiled structured questionnaires. A total of 420 copies were sent out and 391 valid questionnaires were collected. The research results are summarized as follows: 1. The source of information related to drinking water obtained by the research subjects within six months was 27.7% from TV. 7.6% of the subjects did not obtain any information related to drinking water. 71.6% of the subjects had filtration equipment intheir homes. 44.5% of the subjects’ drinking habits at home were filtering tap water and then boiled before drink it. Only 35.8% of the subjects were willing to try drinking tap water, and 64.2% were unwilling to try. The main reason for the unwillingness to try was because they used to drink boiled water and lacked of confidence in tap water quality.2. The research subjects have an averaged 59.3% correction in drinking water knowledge, which showed slightly insufficient in overall cognition. Their attitude towards drinking water is positive, and behavioral intentions in drinking water is positive.3. There is a significant correlation among the research subjects' drinking water knowledge, drinking water attitude, and drinking water behavior intention. 4. The drinking water knowledge and drinking water attitude of the research subjects have predictive power for the intention of drinking water behavior, with an explanatory power (R2) of 15.7%, of which knowledge is the most influential.

大學生; 飲用水知識; 飲用水態度; 飲用水行為意圖; college students; drinking water knowledge; drinking water attitude; drinking water behavior intention