心智練習對於國小女童學習壘球擲準的影響

Abstract

心智練習對於國小女童學習壘球擲準的影響 日期:民國九十四年六月 研 究 生:郭達祥 指導教授:簡曜輝 摘 要 本研究的目的是探討心智練習對於國小女童壘球擲準技能表現及學習的效果,以台北縣某國小60名平均年齡為10.00±0.31歲的四年級女生為實驗參加者,隨機分配為身體練習組、心智練習組和控制組三組,先進行動作技能教學和練習並進行前測。實驗處理共計7週21次,身體練習組每次練習動作技能10次,心智練習組每次約30分鐘的心智課程(放鬆訓練、觀看示範錄影帶、心智指導語、自我意象練習),控制組閱讀與實驗無關的書籍約30分鐘,實驗處理後進行技能後測,一週後進行保留測驗。另外心智練習組在實驗處理前、後皆填寫運動意象量表,(心智練習組先接受意象基礎課程確定意象能力後,再繼續正式心智課程,每次課程後皆填意象日誌)。所得技能成績以3(組別)× 3(測驗別),後者為重複量數的混合設 計二因子變異數分析處理,並以重複量數t考驗來分析心智練習組意象能力的變化情形。本研究結論為:(一) 心智練習對於國小女童學習壘球擲準有表現的效果。(二) 心智練習對於國小女童學習壘球擲準有學習的效果。(三) 心智練習可以提升國小女童的意象能力。 關鍵詞:心智練習、意象、放鬆訓練、運動意象量表、壘球

The Effect of Mental Practice on Skill Learning of Softball Target Shooting for Female Elementary School Students Master Thesis, 2005 Ta-Hsiang Kuo Advisor: Iau-hoei Chien Ph.D. Abstract The purpose of this study was to explore how mental practice can effect learning and retention of the techniques on softball target shooting for the female elementary school students. The study selected 60 female students of one specific elementary school in Taipei County as experimenter, averagely aged at 10.00± 0.31(the fourth graders). The students were randomly designated into three teams, respectively the physical practice, mental practice as well as control team. All members of the three teams learned and practiced the motion techniques before they received the pre-test. The experiment process lasted 7 weeks, totally 21 times: physical practice team practiced motion techniques ten times every occasion, the metal practice team executed approximately 30 minutes metal practice discourse(relaxation training, watching demonstration video tape, mental instruction language, and self-imagery practice), and the control team read irrelevant books for 30 minutes. After the process, team members accepted post-test on the techniques, and the retention test a week later. In addition, the team of mental practice had to fill out Movement Imagery Questionnaire both before and after the experiment process( team of mental practice first received the basic imagery course to determine the ability of imagery, continuingly followed with the formal mental course, and had to write the journal of imagery). Data was collected from performance of softball shooting and the MIQ. Two split-pilot designs and covariance and t-test were used to statistically analyze the data obtained. Within the limitation of this study, the following conclusions were derived:(1) Mental practice has positive effect on the performance of softball target shooting for female elementary school students. (2) Mental practice of softball target shooting can the enhance effect of learning for female elementary school students. (3) Mental practice can enhance the ability of image for female elementary school students. Key Words: mental practice、imagery、relaxation training、MIQ、softball