資訊型動態圖像呈現之設計研究-以假新聞為主題

Abstract

本研究旨探討資訊型動態圖像的呈現類型,並進行以假新聞為主題的動態圖像設計創作。本研究動機源於現今資訊爆炸的時代,人們透過網路、媒體社群等獲取訊息,然而各式假新聞充斥。本研究希望透過資訊型動態圖像,使得大眾了解假新聞對自身的影響,以及一則正確新聞需要花費多久的時間,進而支持資訊正確性高的媒體。首先,先透過文獻探討,整理了資訊型動態圖像的種類與構成形式、假新聞的種類與造假方式、網路新聞報導的現況與操作,並透過專家記者訪談深入了解臺灣假新聞的現況以及記者產出一則新聞的過程,整理後確立創作主題及推廣方向。由於近年動態視覺圖像成為一種能在短時間闡述理念與說明資訊的趨勢,經常可見以動態圖像影片描述議題的過程,或是著重以數據的資訊來敘述議題內容。因此瞭解動態圖像訊息呈現類型,不管是注重情境或是數據資訊,對於傳遞正確資訊是一個重要的課題。在研究方法中,針對動態圖像傳遞資訊的表現類型先進行案例分析法,再依據分析結果利用原型法(Prototyping)進行實驗。創作形式方面,除了回顧動態圖像的文獻,也藉由案例分析了解資訊型動態圖像的設計要素。並以臺灣事實查核中心的報告分析結果與訪談內容作為創作主題,利用資訊型動態圖像的傳達性與吸引力,使大眾了解正確訊息的重要。

This study is about the way of how Motion graphics present, and to make a Motion Graphics Design with the theme of Fake News. The motivation is that from the current era of information explosion, people get information through the Internet, media communities, etc. However, all kinds of fake news are flooded. This study hopes that through Motion Graphics the public will understand the impact of fake news on themselves, how long it will take for a fact news then people should support the media who makes information high accuracy. First, through the literature discussion and case analysis, the types and forms of Motion Graphics, the types and methods of fake news, and the situation and operation of online news reports are sorted out. Also, through the interview, expert's and reporter’s experiences are collected. In recent years, Motion Graphics has become a trend that can expound ideas and explain information in a short period of time. The process in Motion Graphics is often seen to describe how event occurs or focus on data information to tell issues. Therefore, learning the way of how Motion Graphics presents is an important issue for transmitting correct information. About the research method, the case analysis method is used for learning how Motion graphics present information, and then use Prototyping to conduct experiments based on the analysis results. Establish the creative theme and promotion direction of the design that can let people understand the value of the correct information through the conveyance and attractiveness of Motion Graphics Design.

Keywords

動態圖像, 資訊圖表, 假新聞, Motion Graphics Design, Infographics, Fake news