大學「全民國防教育軍事訓練課程」學習滿意度之研究--以景文科技大學為例

Abstract

本研究的目的在瞭解「全民國防教育軍事訓練課程」於大學實施之學習滿意度現況,並探討不同背景變項學生在教官教學、課程成效、學習環境及生活輔導等四個構面學習滿意度之差異情形;以景文科技大學102學年度第2學期修習「全民國防教育軍事訓練課程」學生為研究對象,自編之「全民國防教育軍事訓練課程學習滿意度量表」為研究工具進行調查,共回收問卷914份,研究發現歸納如下: 一、大學學生對「全民國防教育軍事訓練課程」在教官教學、課程成效、學習環境及生活輔導等四個構面各細項目之學習滿意度均呈現滿意之面相。 二、驗證「全民國防教育軍事訓練課程學習滿意度量表」可提供各大學軍訓教官作為衡量「全民國防教育軍事訓練課程」學習滿意度依據,亦可供後續全民國防教育研究之參考。 三、學生背景變項之性別與就讀科系在「全民國防教育軍事訓練課程」學習滿意度各構面呈現顯著差異,其他變項皆無顯著差異存在。 依據研究結果與結論,期能做為「全民國防教育軍事訓練課程」政策改革之參考,及未來軍訓夥伴教學改善之重要參據,提出下列建議: 一、持續強化軍訓教官在校園的教育功能。 二、強化「全民國防教育軍事訓練課程」內容及授課方式。 三、政策制定與文宣活動相互配合。 四、爭取青年學子對國家的認同感。

The aim of this research was to realize current learning satisfaction of all-out defense education military training at universities and to discuss how students with different backgrounds varied with regard to learning satisfaction on four dimensions- teacher instruction, course effectiveness, learning environment, and life counseling. Participants of this study were the students in Jinwen University of Science& Technology, who took the course “All-out Defense Education Military Training” in the second semester of the 102nd academic year. A scale for measuring learning satisfaction of all-out defense education military training was administered to 914 students for analysis. Results were concluded as follows: 1.In “All-out Defense Education Military Training” course, university students showed satisfaction on each particular of four dimensions- teacher instruction, course effectiveness, learning environment, and life counseling. 2.The Scale of Measuring Learning Satisfaction of All-out Defense Education Military Training was verified to be a valid reference for teachers in universities to measure learning satisfaction of “All-out Defense Education Military Training” course and for further research of All-out Defense Education. 3.Two variables of students’ background- gender and major, showed significant differences in all dimensions of learning satisfaction. The other variables showed no significant differences. According to the results of the study, it is hoped to be served as the reference for policy reform of “All-out Defense Education Military Training” course and as the reference for future teaching improvement. Some suggestions were as the following: 1.Keep enhancing the educational function of military training instructors on campus. 2.Solidify the content and teaching methods of “All-out Defense Education Military Training” course 3.Formulate policies and coordinate with promotional campaigns 4.Strive for the youth’s identity with our nation.

Keywords

全民國防教育軍事訓練課程, 全民國防教育, 學習滿意度, All-out Defense Education Military Training, All-out Defense Education, Learning Satisfaction