居家空間療癒因素構成

Abstract

隨生活品質的提升,居家空間益發重視人的多層次需求,不單只關注軟、硬體設備的汰舊換新,更希冀身、心、靈的健康。居家空間療癒能有效降低負面感受並獲得情感抒發,繼而滿足疾病的恢復條件,達到健康維護的基本指標,促進整體和諧,追求高層次福祉的提升。本研究為探索性分析,主要目的在探討居家空間療癒因素和了解「個人屬性」、「壓力知覺」與「生活健康」滿意度之關係。研究以馬斯洛需求層次理論為架構,將居家療癒空間分為三大構面:「生理維護」、「心理舒緩」、「心靈復癒」,透過相關文獻發展研究工具,再對一般大眾進行問卷調查,總計有效問卷共786份,經以IBM SPSS Statistics 22.0統計軟體進行分析,結果顯示:一、居家空間療癒因素共有9項,包含:「室內環境」、「材質機能」、「空間尺度」、「相容支持」、「延伸魅力」、「舒緩休憩」、「文化信仰」、「自然美感」、「情感互動」。二、不同屬性的受測者對於「居家療癒空間」的重視程度、「壓力知覺」感受與「生活健康」滿意度部分有顯著差異。三、「居家療癒空間」部分因素的重視程度和「壓力知覺」感受呈現負相關,與「生活健康」滿意度則呈現正相關。四、經逐步迴歸分析得知「壓力知覺」感受對「生活健康」滿意度最具有影響力;亦即壓力感受度越高,其對於「生活健康」滿意度越低。研究結果可提供室內設計從業人員與消費大眾做為居家療癒空間設計的參考依據,提高居家生活的健康品質。

As people’s quality of life improves, residential spaces design is placing increasing importance on accommodating people’s multidimensional needs, focusing not only on the replacement of software and hardware equipment, but also on the promotion of physical, mental, and spiritual health. Healing residential spaces can effectively mitigate negative emotions and promote emotional relaxation; they provide a harmonious environment where patients can recover, maintain their health, promote overall body harmony, and pursue improved well-being. An exploratory analysis was conducted during this study to investigate the factors of a healing residential space, and determine how personal attributes and perceived stress are related to the satisfaction of healthy living. By using the Maslow’s hierarchy of needs as the research framework, this study categorized a healing residential space into three major facets: physiological maintenance, psychological relaxation, and spiritual restoration. Subsequently, a research instrument was developed through related literature reviews and surveys were conducted among the general public. A total of 786 valid questionnaires were recovered and analyzed by using the IBM SPSS Statistics 22.0 Statistical software. The following results were obtained: 1.Nine factors of a healing residential space were identified, including indoor environment, material functions, spatial scale, compatibility support, extended fascination, relaxation and leisure, cultural beliefs, natural aesthetics, and emotional interaction. 2.Personal attributes significantly influenced the level of emphasis placed on the healing residential space, perceived stress, and the satisfaction of health living. 3.The level of emphasis placed on some factors related to healing residential space demonstrated a negative correlation with respect to perceived stress, while showing a positive correlation with respect to the degree of satisfaction associated with the healthy living. 4.A stepwise regression analysis revealed that perceived stress exerted the strongest influence with respect to the satisfaction of healthy living, indicating that when people were feeling more stressed, the less satisfied they are with health living. The findings of this study can serve as a reference for interior designers, renovators, and consumers to design a healing residential space that can improve the quality of their living conditions and promote a healthy lifestyle.

Keywords

療癒, 居家空間, 壓力知覺, 生活健康, healing, residential space, perceived stress, healthy living