生命的律動--空間與分割繪畫的創作研究

Abstract

摘 要 藝術就是透過眼前有限的形象,經過藝術家的專業學養及認知表達他想傳達的情感及意境。藝術的內涵在於呈現生命的脈絡與律動,創作的靈感則來自於自然與現實人生。 在上班途中,常感受到光及色彩在路過的農田因不同的季節、時間產生不同的美,尤其在農耕翻田時,大群大群的白鷺鷥在天空、田間漫舞著,因搶食、嬉戲、求偶,美麗的倩影、優雅的姿態,都足以讓人將視覺、感覺與知覺在空間重新組織,在結構裡注入時間、運動而產生充滿韻律的線條及交融的色彩,賦予畫作和諧的整體感。農村的各種景象,不管是泥土、田野、古屋、牛群都有著對父母濃濃的思念,以分割、變形、交錯、融合用解構及建構加上蒙太奇式的剪接手法,表達光與色彩在空間、時間中所造成的各種變化,用色彩、線條、結構、筆觸及利用分割技法,將空間解構、重組,在畫面上呈現時間的延續性與律動感的處理。 在週休二日的現代,各地方強調「特色」以吸引觀光人潮,地方政府擴大舉辦民俗活動吸引觀光人潮,讓逐漸式微的「風俗民情」再度受到重視。本文以「風俗民情」、「生命脈動」系列作品為主軸,畫面主要用線條、色彩以分割形式呈現光影的律動,這些作品皆以生命律動為創作命題,注入立體主義的移動視點,輔以中西美學、繪畫論述、藝術史等相關資料,進行創作的實驗,幫助確立創作的方向及拓展理念的深度,及個人繪畫可能的創作表現領域。來拓展繪畫藝術視野並感受分割的律動作為個人的創作的探討。

Abstract Art is the professional erudition and cognition expression that he would be communicated emotion and artistic conception through limited image in your eyes. The connotation of art depends on presenting the thread of thought and rhythm of life. The creative inspiration comes from the heart beating which is nature and real life offered. On the way to office, I feel the light and tint, meanwhile, having the different beauty from different seasons or timing in the farm that we pass away, especially in tillage and cultivate, a large group of egret dance during in the sky and field. They scramble for food, frolic, courtship, beautiful sights of their back and elegant postures. All of them are enough to let us reorganized the sense of sight, feeling and perceptivity and infuse time, swing into structure to bring full line of rhythm and blend color so that endow with the whole of feeling of painting harmonious. No matter the earth, field, old house and cows, that’s holding deeply missing for parents in all kinds of outlook in the countryside. To add to Montage film editing technique to express changing of light and colors between space and time by way of division, out of shape and interlacing, integrating, reducing and building. The author draws on colors, lines, structure, stroke skills and make use of division technique to decompose structure and reorganized that display on the timing continuity and rhythmic in the frame. In the modern time off two days in one week, it is emphasized feature for attracting the tourists by local government administration which is expending folk activities to pay attention to folk customs and traditions being gradual diminished. The axis of thesis is “folk custom” and “life pulsation” series works, and the frame can take on the rhythm of light shadow divided the form by lines and colors. All of these works are composed and named “life rhythm” and infused into moving spot of cubism, moreover, increasing Chinese and West esthetics, painting expound, art history and related data in order to creative experiment, producing aspect, and expand the depth for concept as well as personal painting creative domain. In a word, to be the author’s creative research for the purpose of spread painting art of vision and feel the rhythm of division.

Keywords

分割, 鄉土美術, 生命的律動, 意境, division, country art, life rhythm, image