在斷裂與連結中尋找自我主體性:一段療癒性之敘說研究

Finding self-subjectivity in break and link: A narrative study of healing

本研究旨在透過自我敘說研究的方法,探尋敘說帶來的療癒力量,以及療癒的可能性。研究者採取現象學的核心精神作為研究方法論,盡可能的描述生活經驗的現象,在進入自己的生命故事文本時,保持探究生活經驗的本質,並藉由正念的態度來觀看自己過往的生命經驗,以現象學的懸置和正念的開放為蒐集資料的基礎。 透過不斷閱讀敘說研究文本,探尋出敘說帶給我的療癒,並以反身性理解汲取自己生命中核心的關注,展現主體存在的意義,過程中以「整體-形式」方法分析敘說文本,整理出研究結果與發現,並從中統整出三項結論: 一、 敘說是一趟探尋自主與親密的療心旅程 二、 自我敘說讓生命中的斷裂時刻重新縫補進個人意義而重現癒合 三、 療與癒來自個體重組與自己、他人和社會關係的連結 最後研究者以本研究為例,分別提出兩項學術與實務上的建議,分別為對未來從事自我敘說研究之研究者,以及研究療癒相關主題之研究,作為未來研究之參考。

The purpose of this study is to explore the healing power of narration, and the possibility of healing through the self narration research. The researcher takes the core spirit of phenomenology, and as much as possible to describe the phenomenon of life experience through the attitude of mindfulness, with the phenomenological suspension and the opening of mindfulness as the basis for collecting data. Through continuous reading of the text, to find out the healing brought to me by narration, and to absorb the core concern of my life with reflexive understanding, to show the meaning of the subject, to analyze the narrative text in the process of "whole-form" method, to sort out the findings and to draw up three conclusions: 1.Narration is a journey to explore the self and intimacy of the healing process. 2.Self-narration allows the breaking moment in life to be mended in a personal sense and to heal again. 3.Healing come from individual reorganization to self, others and social relations. Finally, the researcher puts forward two suggestions on the academic and practical aspects, respectively, for the future study of self-narration research, and research on the related topics of the study, as a reference for future research.

反身性理解; 自我敘說; 現象學; 療癒; Healing; Phenomenology; Reflexive understanding; Self-narrative