皮亞佐拉《探戈的歷史》樂曲分析與演奏詮釋

Abstract

皮亞佐拉(Ástor Pantaleón Piazzolla, 1921-1992)為二十世紀阿根廷作曲家、指揮家及班多鈕手風琴演奏家。此首《探戈的歷史》創作於1985年,是為長笛與吉他創作的二重奏。皮亞佐拉用音樂譜寫探戈在歷史上的發展,以三十年為劃分單位,樂曲總共四個樂章,分別為〈妓院 1900〉、〈咖啡廳 1930〉、〈夜總會1960〉及〈現代音樂會〉。樂章間隨著歷史發展,分別描寫探戈在不同演出場合發展流行的場景。 全文共五章:第一章為緒論闡,述研究動機、研究範圍與方法;第二章探究探戈在歷史上的發展與探戈的音樂元素及皮亞佐拉之生平;第三章為《探戈的歷史》之樂曲分析,探討結構與素材;第四章為《探戈的歷史》之詮釋探討,以前三章的論述作為基礎,詮釋出作品的演奏風格;第五章為結論。

Ástor Pantaleón Piazzolla was an Argentine composer, conducter and bandoneon player in the 20 century. The “Histoire du Tango’’ was a duo for flute and guitar, composed in 1985. Piazzolla used his music to write down the Tango's historical development, by dividing it into four movements- each movement represents a 30-year period of history- in which they are “bordel 1900”, “café 1930”, “Night club 1960” and “Concert d’aujourd’hui” respectively. Along with the development of the change between movements describe how tango develop its popular scenario in the different performing occasion. The thesis consists five chapters: the first chapter is the introduction of the research motivation, scope and methods. The second chapter introduces the history of tango, and the background of Piazzolla. The third chapter is an analysis of “Histoire du Tango”. The four chapter is the exploration of the performance interpretation of “Histoire du Tango”. The final chapter is the conclusion.

Keywords 皮亞佐拉, 探戈, Piazzolla, tango