德勒茲的「類比論」

Gilles Deleuze’s “Analogy Theory”

本論論文旨在研究德勒勒茲的「類類比論論」。「類類比論論」是德勒勒茲以「類類比」概念念對培 根繪畫作品進行行之材質問題探討。此研究主要劃分為四個部分:第一部分探討 「類類比論論」的基本架構;第二部分研究「相似性」議題在「類類比論論」的論論述角 色;第三部分分析媒材議題具體化於「類類比論論」的方式;第四部分釐清「在 場」議題被用於繪畫材質問題上的論論述意義。研究發現,德勒勒茲以獨特的「類類 比」意義,藉「相似性」指涉排除形似而直接透過媒材進行行表達的「類類比繪 畫」,賦予之獨特的物質在場。最終發現,「類類比論論」的思考方式,涉及德勒勒茲 多重的、創造性思考模式:繁多性。

This thesis aims to study Deleuze's “analogy theory”. “Analogy theory” is the discussion of material issues of Bacon's paintings in analogical concept. This study is divided into four parts: First part discusses basic infrastructure of “analogy theory”; Second part studies the role of resemblance issue at “analogy theory”; Third part analyzes how Deleuze specify mediums issues in “analogy theory”; Forth part clarifies presence-issues implication used to discuss the significance of painting materials. This study finds that Deleuze left analogy the unique meaning, and he signified the “analogical painting” by resemblance which excludes resemblance problems of the shape but directly expresses through the mediums. Accordingly, analogy and resemblance give “analogical painting” a unique material presence. To sum up, this research concluded that thinking ways in “analogy theory” involve the multiple, creative thinking character of Deleuze: multiplicité.

德勒茲; 類比; 相似性; 媒材; 在場; Gilles Deleuze; analogy; resemblance; medium; presence