以電化學法製備多孔性奈米結構氧化鎢薄膜及其電致色變性質之研究

Abstract

本研究主要為利用陽極處理法於鎢材表面生長一具有奈米管之氧化鎢薄膜,此奈米管薄膜具有良好的電化學反應性質和大表面積特性,可用於電致色變元件的還原極,用以增加電致色變元件的變色速度與顏色的鮮豔度。並探討各種條件對薄膜成份、微結構和電致色變性質的影響。 實驗結果發現,當溶液厚度為1mm時,在波長480nm處,其著色去色之穿透率變化可達42.9%,且在任何波長下均具有較高的光學密度,而薄膜元件之著色效率為η=15.2cm2/C,此薄膜元件具有最佳的可逆性。並將氧化鎢薄膜元件經過100次循環之後,其再現性和著色去色穿透率並沒有受到影響,薄膜元件的穩定性仍相當良好。

A large area and excellent properties of electrochemistry reaction on tungsten oxide (WO3) with nanotube structure film was fabricated on the metal (W) by anodization. This film can be used for electrochromic(EC) reduction electrode and to enhance the color changing speed. The objective of this study is to investigate the effects of thickness conditions on the composition, microstructure, electrochromic properties of tungsten oxide films prepared. Experimental results at the thickness of 1mm, the transmission change between colored and bleached states at a wavelength of 480nm was 42.9%. The film obtained high optical density, and coloration efficiency was 15.2cm2/C. The reproducibility and the transmission of colored and bleached state were not affected after 100 cycles.

Keywords

電化學, 電致色變, 奈米結構, 氧化鎢薄膜, 穿透率, Electrochemistry, Electrochromic, Nanostructure, WO3 Thin Film, Transmission