以解構式計畫行為理論探討學習者使用MOOCs課程網站意願之研究

Abstract

研究指出MOOCs的創新教學模式下,其課程完成率低於傳統線上教育,僅有少於10%的學生完成課程,因此本研究欲探討MOOCs的課程平台是否能吸引臺灣學習者使用,以及探討學習者使用MOOCs的意願。 本研究依循解構式計畫行為理論為基礎,探討學習者使用MOOCs課程網站意願因素,使得課程網站更加完善,增加使用意願。本研究針對國立台灣大學於Coursera開設的通識課程「東坡詞」與「毒道之處看不見的危機」學生為研究對象,最終有效問卷207份。資料分析方法以部分結構方程式模式(Partial Least Square)驗證研究模型,PLS的分析工具則採SmartPLS 2.0程式進行模型的路徑係數分析。 研究結果顯示,若學習者知覺到MOOCs課程網站的有用性、易用性與相容性越高,則學習者的行為態度就越正向。若學習者身邊的重要關係人越是支持,則學習者使用MOOCs課程網站的主觀規範越高,同儕影響、上級影響對主觀規範影響是正向的。學習者自我效能與科技資源對學習者使用MOOCs輔助狀態越高,則知覺行為控制越高,自我效能與科技輔助狀態對知覺行為控制影響皆為正向。學習者行為態度對使用MOOCs課程網站有越正向的評價,有助於學習者使用MOOCs課程網站的行為意圖增加,而主觀規範及知覺行為控制影響學習者使用MOOCs課程網站的行為意圖並無顯著關係。

Some studies have pointed out that MOOCs innovative teaching model has a lower course completion rate than traditional online education, only less than 10% of students complete the course. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to explore whether MOOCs platform can attract Taiwanese learners and explore learners' wishes. Primarily based on the decomposed theory of planned behavior, this study explores the willingness of learners to use MOOCs website, and increases the willingness to use. Students study in the Coursera classes of National Taiwan University were choosed as subjects, 207 questionnaires were collected for this study. The data analysis method validates the research model with Partial Least Square, and uses the SmartPLS 2.0 program as the PLS analysis tool. The results show that if the learner perceives the usefulness, ease of use and compatibility of the MOOCs course website, the learner's behavioral attitude will be more positive. If the important person around learners support more, the higher the subjective norm of using the MOOCs course site will be. The peer and superior influence have positive effects on the subjective norm. The higher the state of learners' self-efficacy and scientific resources are, the higher the perceived behavior control is. The more positive learners' behavioral attitude on the use of MOOCs website is, the intention for learners to use MOOCs website increases. However, subjective norms and perception of behavioral control have no significant effects on the intention of using MOOCs website.

Keywords

開放式課程, 大規模開放式線上課程(MOOCs), 解構式計畫行為理論, OpenCourseWare, Massive Open Online Courses (MOOCs), Decomposed Theory of Planned Behavior (DTPB)