智慧財產權法律服務之策略轉型

Abstract

本論文主要探究的議題是中小型服務業在面對日漸加劇的競爭,如何尋找新的服務對象、內涵,並據此建構新的團隊與營運流程的過程。為研究此一轉型的議題,本論文選擇「博盛國際智慧財產權事務所」作為研究個案。本個案研究的主要發現包括:因產業各異所導致須求也各異的基礎上,服務端總無法適切為需求端提供充足的資訊、以及可有效因應不同產業之需求而提供最適切的專業建議及服務內容,綜觀其背後原因,主要乃是因為服務端之同產業負向競爭、需求端撙節成本導致服務端利潤下降、以及相關專業資訊落差過大等情況所致。據此,本論文於研究相關問題之過程中,以個案研究為方法,並對比先前相類同產業有關服務、行銷策略經營研究之論文,期能為此提出解決方案以茲同業參考。

The thesis focus on the topic of how a small company seeks new clientele and its connotation, accordingly to building an innovative teamwork and operation process. To understand this topic, the thesis will be focused on the case study of the company Proguide IP management& consultant. In this case study, the main discovery is the fact that based on different industries and their different requirements, the demands and services do not always match or are able to provide adequate and professional services to the clientele. The reason behind this is mainly accrued by the vicious horizontal competition within the industries, the decline in profit caused by the demand side’s parsimony, and last but not least, the Information gap between both ends. On these grounds,in the process of the research of the above matters, this thesis will be case study based, we will compare it to the existing thesis about the business management service and Marketing strategy, and hope to propose a possible solution for the involved problems, for the profession reference to.

Keywords

經營策略, 法律事務所, 專利事務所, 商標事務所, 律師事務所, 智慧財產權服務, 智權管理, 營運模式規劃, Business Strategy, Law Firm, Patent Agency, Trademark Office, Law Office, Intellectual Property Service, Intellectual Property Management, Business Model Design(Planning)