韓國生活中國語教科書發音部分改進方案探討

Abstract

開始學習或教學華語的時候,語音是一個很重要的部分。如果初始階段語音基礎沒打好的話,將會成為頑症,糾正起來難上加難。因此加強語音教學是保證華語教學質量的重要一環。現在韓國在公立教育上初次教學華語的時段是國中階段。因此在韓國學生的華語發音教學上,國中期間的發音教學很重要。 目前在韓國國中學校使用的華語教科書,按照「2007年改正教語課程」,2010年新出版了十三種華語教科書「生活中國語」。本研究為了提高國中華語發音教學的質量,著重教材的針對性以十三種華語教科書「生活中國語」的發音部分為比較進行分析,歸納出問題,提出要改善的部分。 首先蒐集對於「華語語音系統」、「韓籍學生對華語發音的難點與偏誤」和「韓國青少年語音教學」相關的文獻。其次透過針對國中教師們的問卷調查結果,探討國中生對華語發音的難點與教材「生活中國語」發音內容的情況,其次針對教材的發音部分與編寫從兩個方向進行分析:一、教材的發音學習內容,二、針對韓籍學生在華語發音上的難點與偏誤的教材發音部分。而後分析韓國國中華語教材之發音內容及編寫的問題點,而歸納出要改善的部分與編寫範例。 透過本研究,研究者得到現行國中華語教材如以下內容需要改善的地方:一、華語學習內容中「語調、輕重音、停頓」和「去聲變調、啊化韻」的部分需要補充。二、韓籍學生對華語發音的難點與偏誤中「韻母」的部分需要補充。

The pronunciation is the most important part while learning or teaching Chinese. If the foundation of pronunciation is not mastered, then it becomes very difficult to correct later on. Currently, the Chinese classes are beginning to offer in public middle schools in Korea. There are 13 different kinds of “Daily Chinese” are used in Korean middle schools after the announcement of the revised curriculum in 2007. This study purposes to analyze and study the pronunciation parts of the Chinese textbooks to improve the educational effect of newly published 13 kinds of Chinese textbooks in Korea and quality of pronunciation education in middle schools. After 13 kinds of Chinese Mandarin teaching textbooks analysis, I learn the pronunciation textbook editing has to respect and helpful for Korean or any foreigner to adopt what is most suitable for a student’s different language reading and communicating with real local Chinese people. The editor has to get in touch with other fields, like designing speaking training activity, watching some TV shows, etc., to develop the correlation between the Korean teenagers and Chinese Mandarin learning for their personal language well-developed. Our educational ideology of the curriculum was revised in 2007. The rationality of Chinese pronunciation textbooks will be analyzed with these theories. At last, the pronunciation contents edition that was based on the Chinese textbooks which used in Korean middle schools improved already according to the contents analysis.

Keywords

華語語音, 語音教學, 教材分析, 教材編寫, Chinese pronunciation, Pronunciation education, Textbook analysis, Textbook editing