針對長照機構之E化護理輔助車與數據監控系統

E-Clinical Cart and Data Monitoring System for Long Term Care Institutions

本篇論文中,主要是應用人工智慧物聯網技術實現長期照護機構的自動異常事件檢測和E化護理輔助車資訊系統。E化護理輔助車可以跟隨醫護人員,以此減輕手動推動護理車的體力負擔。對於自主巡邏工作,使用小樣本學習之人體動作辨識,可以檢測到一些異常動作,例如:跌倒和蹲下。此外,本篇論文所提出的自動監控平台系統可以提高護理工作的質量和效率。根據實驗結果顯示,本智慧數據監測系統可以有效地執行E化護理輔助車的任務分配以及長期照護機構中的事件監測和警示。

In this thesis, we apply AIoT technologies to implement automatic abnormal event detection and E-clinical cart information systems for long-term care institutions. The E-clinical cart can follow medical personnel, and therefore it eases the physical workload of manually pushing the clinical cart. For autonomous patrol work, using the human action recognition with few-shot data, some abnormal actions, such as falls and squats, can be detected. Moreover, the proposed monitoring platform with a graphical user interface can improve the E-quality and efficiency of nursing works. The experimental results show that the intelligent data monitoring system can effectively carry out the task assignment of the E-clinical cart and event monitoring and warning in long-term care institutions.

E化護理輔助車; 數據監測系統; 即時人體動作辨識; 長期照護機構; E-clinical cart; real-time human action recognition; long-term care institutions