以AHP評估臺灣LED照明產業政策之研究

An Assessment of Taiwan’s LED Light Industry Policy by AHP

全球暖化日趨嚴重,因此在1997年的京都議定書及2009年哥本哈根聯合國氣候變會議皆為討論如何解決暖化的議題。各國開始關注經濟變遷對於氣候造成的影響,且開始發展綠色科技產業及制定綠色能源政策,希望能達成節能減碳的目的。台灣在2009年開始推動「綠色能源產業旭升方案」,並以太陽光電及LED照明產業為首要發展的綠色產業。 本研究透過文獻分析、各國政策彙整、專家意見及Rothwell and Zegveld的創新政策理論,建構符合台灣LED照明產業政策因素。研究過程以層級分析法進行各項政策因素評比,計算各項政策權重後,決策出台灣LED照明產業需要優先實行的政策因素。研究結果顯示需求面的政策最為重要,其中包含「補助政策」、「稅賦抵減與創業獎勵」及「政府採購」為現階段台灣優先考量的政策因素。根據專家針對日本、台灣、韓國及中國在政策的發展程度的比較成果,顯示台灣在需要優先考量的政策因素中,可借鏡中國的政策發展模式,希冀提升台灣LED照明產業的國際市場競爭力。

Due to the global warming becomes seriously. Therefore, most of the countries are think about to reduce global warming situation by the Kyoto Protocol in 1997 and the United Nations Copenhagen Climate Change Conference in 2009. Besides, many countries concerned with human beings have emitted huge amounts of greenhouse gases for economic growth and greenhouse gases may influence climate. And then, all of the world will beginning to development green economy and make energy policies to development renewable energy. The most important goal is to save energy and reduce carbon. Taiwan government promotes the“Green Energy Development Plan”in 2009. This plan beginning with development solar photovoltaic industry and LED light industry first of all. This study will establish the most suitable policies for development Taiwan’s LED light industry by literature review, policy synthesize, expert suggestions and innovation policy theory of Rothwell and Zegveld. Therefore, in this study questionnaire based on the Analytical Hierarchy Process (AHP) is used to collect the comparative perceptions for the importance of the consideration policies. Through the AHP, the aggregated evaluation weights can be calculated. And then, we can decide which policy is more important to promote in Taiwan LED light industry. The result shows that the policy of demand side affected the LED light industry deeply, including “subsidized policies”,“tax credits and entrepreneurial incentive” and “government procurement”, these are policies should be high priority considerate by Taiwan for now. According to comparison results of the degree of development policy for Japan, Taiwan, Korea and China by experts, it shows that we can learn from China's policy development model of all policies that Taiwan should considerate in high priority, hoping to improve the international market competitiveness of Taiwan's LED lighting industry.

LED照明; 創新政策理論; 層級分析法; LED Lighting; Innovation Policy; Analytical Hierarchy Process