高職學生網際網路應用之法律知識研究

Abstract

網路世界已成為現代人生活不可或缺的必需品,學校也鼓勵學生多運用網路資源。問題是基本的網路禮貌、尊重他人的著作權、隱私權、匿名謾罵別人法律責任等,都被忽視了,教導學生守法應與教授電腦資訊同樣重要。因此本研究主要目的,旨在探討高級職業學校學生對於網際網路應用的法律知識認知程度和瞭解相關影響因素。為達成研究的目的,所使用調查工具為自編的「高職學生網際網路應用之法律知識研究」問卷調查表,以9所公私立高級職業學校日間部學生為調查樣本,有效問卷共計1,595份。收集原始問卷調查表題數為102題,經初審會議通過56題,再經過法官和律師審查通過54題成為預試題目,最後以難易度和鑑別度檢驗通過正式測驗題數為30題。資料分析採用次數分配、百分比、平均數、t考驗、標準差、單因子變異數分析等統計分析方法,以考驗各項研究假設。 最後根據資料分析結果,歸納出三點結論:高職學生網際網路應用的法律知識認知程度表現上高於平均水準、瞭解影響高職學生網際網路應用的法律知識認知的相關因素、獲知高職學生網際網路應用的法律知識認知來源。從學生個人、學校、家庭、社會等四方面著手提出八點建議事項:多與學長姐研究及交換網路法律問題及經驗、多上網瞭解網路法律相關訊息、將網路法律融入課程教學活動、鼓勵教師發展網路法律教材、加強家長網路法律教育、正面支持使用網路、結合社會財團法人機構辦理各項法律教育活動、善用傳播媒體加強社會教育功能,以提供公私立高級職業學校在進行網際網路應用的法律教育中,能有一些具體可實施的作法。

Network world has already become the necessity in modern life. Students are encouraged to use network resources in school. But the problem is that many legal responsibilities such as network civility, copyright, private right are ignored. In fact, teaching students to observe the law is as important as teaching them to use computer. So, the major purpose of this study is to probe into the recognition level of legal knowledge about applying Internet for those students in high vocational schools. In order to reach the purpose of this study, the self- edited「The Research of Students of Vocational High School on Legal Knowledge in Applying Internet」questionnaire survey was used as the investigative tool, and the students of day-school departments in nine private and public vocational high schools were the investigation samples. The sum of effective questionnaires was 1595. The test subjects of original questionnaire survey were 102, and 56 of them were passed through by first trial conference, and then 54 of them were examined by judge and lawyer to become beforehand test. Finally, there were 30 subjects which were examined with difficulty and discrimination index became the formal test. Data was analyzed with the statistical and analystical methods such as distribution of frequency, percentage, average, t-test, deviation of standard, one-way ANOVA…and so on to proof each supposing. Finally, basing on the result of analystic data , we get three conclusions:1. The recognition level of legal knowledge about applying Internet for vocational high school students represents higher than the average level. 2. We understand the relevant factors which influence the recognition level of legal knowledge about applying Internet of vocational high school students. 3. We catch the source of recognition level of legal knowledge about applying Internet of high vocational school students. We also bring up eight suggestions from four aspects of students, schools, families and society:Students should study and exchange the legal questions and experience of network more frequently with their predecessors. Students should use network more regularly to understand the information of network law. We need to blend network law into the curriculum of teaching activities, and encourage teachers to develop the teaching materials about network legal, and enhance parents’ network legal education, and support positively to use network, and combine juridical person organization to hold every kind of legal educational activity, and make better use of using medium of communication, and enhance the function of social education, and provide some concrete and practical methods for public and private vocational high schools to proceed the legal education of applying Internet.

Keywords 網際網路應用, 法律知識, Applying Internet, Legal Knowledge