俄羅斯大學漢語系高級華語教材之專有名詞研究

Abstract

隨著世界上產生學習華語的熱潮,俄羅斯人對華語的興趣也提升。越來越多俄羅斯大學成立漢語系。國内外出版各種各樣的有不同難度、範圍、目標的華語教材,因此華語教材的選擇已經變成老師教學上面臨的第一個挑戰,尤其是有意前往俄羅斯任教的華語教師的一大難題。然而在選擇華語教材中,老師不僅要針對教材的內容教法進行活動設計,而更需要注意教材的文化背景。因爲專有名詞本身就是不同文化最明顯的載體。在這篇論文中,筆者主要針對高級華語教材的專有名詞進行分析。本論文探究俄羅斯大學漢語系最受歡迎的俄羅斯教材,範圍廣泛的《社會政治資料翻譯基礎》高級華語教材,對該教材前四課內的專有名詞進行綜合分類討論與詳細分析,並確定該教材專有名詞的範圍與難度。研究發現,《社會政治資料翻譯基礎》教材全四課一共包括專有名詞的二十二類,其中最大的類別是「國名」、「其他」、「城市名稱」。而這些分類屬於地理、經濟、政治、法律、綜合等五個範圍。另有「其他」類包括的專有名詞分屬在不同範圍,由於「其他」這類包括的專有名詞很多元性,該分類專有名詞還可以分成二十一個少數的分類。觀察各課專有名詞的變化,得知專有名詞的範圍與課題之間的有很大的相關性,但屬於同樣範圍的專有名詞分類的相關性不一定很大。研究還發現專有名詞與特定領域的專有名詞分類可以由俄羅斯與中國大陸的歷史背景、地理位置、撰寫教材時的外交和俄羅斯國內政策的方向以及全球化進程的影響來解釋。透過專有名詞的難度分析,可以明確得知該教材比高級HSK與TOCFL的難度還高出許多。

In the wake of Chinese fever around the world, popularity of the Chinese language in Russia also increased. More and more Russian universities have established Chinese language departments. A wide variety of Chinese textbooks were published in Russia and other countries. Therefore, the choice of Chinese teaching materials has become a big problem for Chinese teachers, especially for native Chinese-speaking teachers, who arrived in Russia. However, in choosing Chinese textbooks, teachers must pay attention to the cultural background included in them. Because proper nouns themselves are the most obvious different cultures bearer, this paper basically studies proper nouns in context of Chinese textbooks. This article uses a popular Russian advanced Chinese textbook called Basics of Socio-Political Data Translation as the object of analysis. The author conducted an analysis of the proper nouns in the first 4 units of the textbook, and determined the difficulty of the textbook.The study found that 4 units of the textbook Basics of Socio-Political Data Translation includes 22 groups of proper nouns, these groups belong to five scopes. By observing the variation of proper nouns in each unit, was discovered that the scopes of proper nouns have a great correlation with the topic, but the relevance of proper noun groups in the same scope can be different. The research also found that the grouping of proper nouns and proper nouns in specific fields can be explained by reasons related with Russia, Mainland China and globalization processes. In addition, through the analysis of the difficulty of proper nouns, it is found that this textbook is more difficult than advanced HSK and TOCFL.

Keywords

俄羅斯華語教材, 俄羅斯華語教學, 專有名詞, 文化詞, 高級華語, Russian textbooks of Chinese, Russian teaching of Chinese, proper nouns, cultural words, advanced Chinese