探討政府從業人員對整合式財務管理資訊系統(IFMIS)接受度研究

The Study of the Acceptance of IFMIS by Government Employees

臺灣財政部國庫署為了強化資訊系統技術的競爭,利用IFMIS來提高政府財務管理的效率和有效性。然而,很少見到研究側重於從使用者的角度來檢查新的資訊系統的接受,因此本研究採用科技接受模型來探索外向性及神經質二種類型的人格特質在認知易用性和有用性,使用態度,使用意圖和實際使用上之效應接受。 由186個有效回收的數據經結構方程模型及驗證性因素分析,研究結果顯示,以外向性人格特質做為TAM外部變數,具有外向性人格特質的個人與認知易用性正相關,與認知有用性沒有顯著相關。然而,認知易用性與認知有用性有正相關。認知有用性與使用態度及使用行為意圖呈正相關,但認知易用性與使用態度無顯著相關。使用態度與使用行為意圖無顯著相關;又,使用行為意圖與系統實際使用行為呈正相關。 在其他情況下,以具有神經質人格特質做為TAM外部變數,其研究結果顯示個體對認知易用性及認知有用性呈正相關。但是認知易用性對認知有用性及使用態度是沒有顯著相關,認知有用性與使用態度及使用行為意圖正相關,使用態度與使用行為意圖正相關,使用行為意圖與系統實際使用行為正相關。 結果顯示神經質人格的參與者比外向性人格的參與者其行為方法對系統更容易接受。尤以在臺灣財政部國庫署工作者使用行為意圖表明對IFMIS的實際使用是從強制每個員工皆需使用,即被強制接受使用政府資訊系統。

To meet the competitive age with information communication technology (ICT), National Treasury Agency, Ministry of Finance, utilizes IFMIS to promote the efficiency and effectiveness of government’s financial managements. However, rare studies focused on examining the acceptance of new ICT system from users’ perspective, thus this study adapted technology acceptance model to explore two types of personality affect acceptance in terms of perceived ease of use and usefulness, attitude towards use, intention to use and actual usage. Data of 186 useful returns was subjected to confirmatory factor analysis with structural equation modeling. The results of this study revealed that individual with Extravert personality was positively related to perceived ease of use (PEU), no significantly related to perceived usefulness (PU). PEU, however, was positively related to PU. PU was positively related to attitude towards the behavior (ATB) and Behavior intention (BI), but PEU was not significantly related to ATB. ATB was not significantly related to BI; however, BI was positively related to actual use. In other case, individuals with Neuroticism personality was positively related to perceived PEU and PU. PEU, however, was negatively related to PU. PU was positively related to ATB and BI, but PEU was not significantly related to PU neither to ATB. ATB was positively related to BI; BI was positively related to actual use. The implications of the findings suggested that participants with behavior inhibition system --Neuroticism personality displayed more acceptable than those with behavior approach system--Extravert personality in relation to PU and BI, indicating the actual usage of FMIS was from enforcing every employee to use, if s/he worked at National Treasury Agency, government information system.

科技接受模式; 外向性人格特質; 神經質人格特質; 政府資訊系統; TAM; Extravert personality; Neuroticism personality; Government information system