臨床護理人員死亡威脅指標發展研究

本研究旨在瞭解國內臨床護理人員對現況、理想與的死亡等的建構的情形,並據以發展出適合國內臨床護理人員使用的死亡威脅指標。先以胡塞爾現象學和個人建構理論為體,兩者的方法為用,所得資料交互檢證。先訪談21名招募自台北地區醫院的臨床護理人員,資料分析的結果,得出25對建構,組成死亡威脅指標量表。再以某科技大學中部分校護理人員在職進修專班的學生488名為對象,測試量表,結果發現死亡威脅指標,為一具有高信度與效度的測量工具並與死亡焦慮量表有高相關。

The present study aimed to explore present, ideal and death constructs among clinical nurses, and then use it to create a Death Threat Index for local clinical nurses. The theory and methodology of both Pheonomenology and Personal Construct Theory were applied to analyze semi-structured interview texts contributed by 21 clinical nurses recruited from the hospitals in Taipei area. Content analysis of these texts found 25 constructs. The Death Threat Index created from it was tested on 488 clinical nurses who are currently studying in a nursing school located in middle part of Taiwan. The result of the testing found the created Death Threat Index is a validated and reliable scale highly correlated with Death Anxiety Scale.

死亡威脅指標; 現象學; 個人建構理論; 臨床護理人員; Death Threat Index; Pheonomenology; Personal Construct Theory; clinical nurses