從簡約到無印良品住宅分析研究

A Study on Mujihouse from Simplicity

「簡約」一般被用來表示舒暢潔淨的風格,或者是整理得很好的簡潔狀態,簡約在很多設計領域都有一定的影響力,隨時代而演進,現今以多元的樣貌共存於設計領域中,其核心思想、表現形式各不相同。本研究旨在了解簡約的發展過程與思想原則,及對於住宅空間設計方面的影響,歸整簡約在住宅空間的設計要素,並研究簡約要素實際的應用方法,最後彙整研究之結果本研究之設計創作。 本研究首先透過文獻探討先探討簡約設計的起源、發展與藝術思想內涵,以便了解極簡主義與簡約設計的相關知識,再探討簡約設計與住宅設計中所具備的元素、內在涵義與外在表現手法,以歸納影響簡約住宅設計的主要要素,並依此分析簡約住宅設計在住宅空間領域的影響與設計表現手法與形式,以掌握簡約設計要素的實際應用方法,作為住宅空間創作之依據。 本研究經由文獻歸納,整理極簡風格的發展歷史與中心思想,並歸納出形式美學的3要點:比例尺度、次序關係 (重複與韻律/對比與調和/對稱與均衡)及色彩與質感。並利用無印良品住宅案例研究,分析簡約住宅的實際應用形式。經由文獻歸納、個案分析及實務別墅住宅創作,為相關業界與學界應用之參考。

"Simplicity" is generally used to express a clean and clean style, or is a very simple concise state, simple in many design areas have a certain influence, with the evolution of the times, now diverse appearance coexistence in the design field In its core ideas, manifestations vary. The purpose of this study is to understand the simple development process and ideological principles, and the impact on residential space design, the simplicity of the design elements in the residential space, and study the practical application of simple elements, and finally the results of the study of the study of the design creation. This paper first explores the origin, development and artistic connotation of the minimalist design in order to understand the knowledge of minimalist and minimalist design, and then explore the elements, intrinsic meaning and external manifestation of simple design and residential design. This paper analyzes the influence and design of the simple residential design in the field of residential space, and takes the practical application method of the simple design elements as the basis of the creation of the residential space. This paper summarizes the development history and central idea of minimalist style by literature, and summarizes the three points of formal aesthetics: proportional scale, order relation (repetition and rhythm / contrast and harmonic / symmetry and equilibrium) and color and texture. And use the case study of the MUJI housing to analyze the practical application form of the simple house. Through the literature, case analysis and practical villa house creation, for the relevant industry and academic application of reference.

簡約; 現代主義; 極簡主義; simplicity; modernism; minimalism