跨界聯名對品牌價值之影響:以氣泡水為例

The Impact of Brand Crossover:A Case of Sparkling Water

本研究主要運用市場資訊蒐集,以及曾經實際操作過氣泡水聯名合作品牌代表之深度訪談,探討品牌在進行跨界聯名合作之前的考量要素,與跨界聯名合作之後對品牌的影響。 在文獻探討部份,提出了跨界聯名最大宗之服裝業與精品業合作現況與成敗分析,並進一步分析各家聯名合作的創新模式與其市場的反應。再根據氣泡水聯名合作品牌代表之訪談結果,為市場有意進行聯名合作的品牌作為實務的案例參考。

This research mainly uses market information collection, as well as in-depth interviews with representatives of the co-brands who have actually operated the sparkling water, to explore the considerations of the brand before the crossover joint cooperation, and the influence of the brand after the crossover joint cooperation. In the literature discussion part, the paper analyzes the current situation and success/failure analysis of the cooperation between the major crossover events of fashion and luxury industry, and further analyzes the innovation model of each joint cooperation and its reaction among the market. Using the interview method to gain an in-depth understanding of the process and experience sharing of the crossover joint cooperation of sparkling water as a practical case study for the reference of the industries.

聯名訂製; 品牌結盟; 異業合作; 客製化服務; 跨界合作; 氣泡水; Joint customization; Brand cooperation; Brand collaboration; Joint promotion; Customized service; Crossover; Sparkling Water