不同合作學習分組策略導入Wiki網頁編輯以輔助國中生理化科學習之研究

The Study of Different Collaborative Segregation Learning Strategies into Wiki Page Editing to Support Junior High Students' Physics and Chemistry Learning

本研究採準實驗研究法,探討利用不同的合作學習分組策略導入Wiki網頁編輯以輔助「有機化合物」與「力學」單元的教學,對學生學習成效之影響。三個八年級班級共116位學生分別依成績以「異質分組」、「同質分組」以及「自由分組」編輯導入課堂教學的Wiki網站,進行為期六週的實驗教學。在實驗前一個月所有班級皆進行成就測驗之前測,實驗後一週內進行成就測驗之後測。研究發現,三種合作學習分組策略對學生的學習成效有相同的影響力,且不會影響學生在Wiki編輯上的貢獻程度。

This study adopted a quasi-experimental methodology to explore the effect of different collaborative segregation strategies on students' learning achievements for the Wiki use in the learning units of "Organic Compounds" and Mechanics". Based on previous academic performances, 116 eighth grader students from three classes were divided into "Heterogeneous-based Group", "Homogeneous-based Group" and "Free-based Group" to edit Wiki websites as the purpose of the auxiliary teaching. The teaching experiment lasted for six weeks. Prior to the experiment and one week after the experiment, all student participants completed the "Organic Compound and Mechanics Test". The research findings show that three collaborative segregation strategies all can increase students' learning achievements, and cannot influence the contribution level of the Wiki editing.

Wiki教學; 共筆系統; 合作學習; 合作學習分組策略; Wiki in classroom; Co-writing system; Collaborative learning; Collaborative segregation strategies