以動機操作製造需求情境及文字句條擴大─一位國中重度自閉症學生口語溝通之實務分享

Utilizing Motivating Operation and Sentence Strips to Augment Verbal Communication of a Junior High School Student with Severe Autism

本實務案例幫助一位國中重度自閉症學生擴大並提升自發性口語溝通的頻率。本實務案例配合需求情境課程以及文字句條作為擴大性溝通,藉由應用行為分析中動機操作的方式來誘發溝通動機或製造練習機會。教學結果顯示需求情境教學結合溝通系統可增加個案自發性口語的發生率;希望透過本文之分享,提供老師幫助有需要增加口語溝通的學生之參考。

The aim of this article was to help a middle-school student with autism to augment and increase the student's frequency of voluntary verbal communication. This article used need condition courses and sentence strips as a communication system, then evokescommunication motivation and generates practice opportunities through motivating operation from applied behavior analysis. The results from need condition courses with sentence strips as a communication system illustrate the effectiveness of increasingvoluntary verbal communication for an individual. The authors hope the article can provide a reference for teachers to help students with special needs to increase their voluntary verbal communication.

擴大性溝通; 動機操作; 自閉症; augmentative communication; autism; motivating operation