臺灣運動場域公共領域化之研究

The Study of the Process of Public Sphere toward Taiwan Sports Field

本研究旨在透過社會進化論、溝通行動理論與運動的社會結構等作為立論依據,加以探討臺灣運動場域公共領域化的發展過程、闡釋臺灣運動場域公共領域化的社會結構關係、反思臺灣運動場域公共領域化的實踐路線。本研究採用文獻分析、觀察、訪談等方式蒐集資料,藉以建立臺灣運動場域公共領域化之基礎現象及社會結構,並探究如何透過地方運動組織及運動中心的組織運作對運動公共領域的形塑與促進綜合型社區運動組織發展的可能性。研究結論有三:一、臺灣運動場域的歷史承載---現代運動的殖民現象,從現代運動的全球化移動到日治時期與戰後國民政府時期,臺灣運動場域背負著沉重的殖民包袱;二、政治經濟社會力促使臺灣運動場域公共領域化的結構轉型,透過軍事、政治、經濟的社會結構影響,臺灣運動場域結構從公權力領域轉向政治公共領域乃至資產階級公共領域;三、著眼運動組織的興革---深化臺灣運動場域公共領域,革新運動組織,提升地方運動組織的「公共性」狀態與「自主性」性格,並結合運動中心營運與社區公民互動的關連,促使運動文化的典範移轉與運動公共領域的結構擴張。

This study aims to research the development process, to explain the social structure, and to reflect the practical route of public sphere toward Taiwan sports field by social Darwinism, the theory of communication action, and social structures of sports. It’s used methods of document analysis, observation, and interview to collect data in order to establish the basis phenomenon and the social structure of the process of public sphere toward Taiwan. Moreover, it is explored possibility of local sports organizations and sports center how modeling and promoting comprehensive sports organization in community. There are three conclusions: First, Taiwan sports field hosted the phenomenon of modern sports colonial history. Second, the power of political and economic forces structure-transformation of the process of public sphere toward Taiwan sports field. Third, focusing on revolution and innovation of sports organizations is to deepen public sphere toward Taiwan sports field.

運動場域; 公共領域; 綜合型社區運動組織; 公共性; 自主性; sports field; public sphere; comprehensive sports organization in community; publicness; autonomy