國小專任輔導教師角色知覺、專業承諾與工作滿意度之研究

The Relationship among The Elementary School Counselor’s Role Perception, Professional Commitment and Job Satisfaction

本研究目的在探討在不同的背景變項之下,國小專任輔導教師在角色知覺、專業承諾和工作滿意度之差異與相關情形。研究採用問卷調查法來進行,並且以現職國小專任輔導教師做為研究的主要對象,以立意抽樣,得有效樣本共231人。使用「輔導教師角色知覺量表」、「國小輔導教師專業承諾量表」與「工作滿意度量表」這三份測量工具的實施。問卷調查所蒐集的資料以描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關與多元迴歸分析進行統計之分析。 研究結果如下: 一、角色知覺量表各層面的得分皆為中等之上,在年齡、輔導服務年資和服務地區有差異。 二、專業承諾量表各層面的得分皆為中等之上,在年齡有差異。 三、工作滿意度量表各層面的得分皆為中等之上,在年齡、學歷、學校規模和服務地區有差異。 四、角色知覺、專業承諾和工作滿意度,兩兩變項之間皆具有顯著正相關。 五、國小專任輔導教師的「留業意願」、「領導者」、「樂業投入」能有效預測工作滿意度,解釋變異量達29.4%,其中以「留業意願」的預測力最佳。 根據結論,提出建議作為主管教育之機關、師資培育機構、國小的專任輔導教師以及未來研究之參考。

The purpose of this study was to explore the relationship among Role Perception, Professional Commitment and Job Satisfaction. Questionnaire survey was used. The population were elementary school counselors of the 106 school year. Based on purposive sampling, there were 231 valid samples selected for this study from the elementary school counselors. It contained Role Perception scales for elementary school counselors, Professional Commitment scales for elementary school counselors, Job Satisfaction scales for elementary school counselors. The returned data was analyzed by descriptive statistics, t-test, one way ANOVA, Pearson product-moment correlation and multivariate stepwise regression. The results were as follows: 1.The overall score of role perception scale for elementary school counselors at all levels was above average; while the significant score difference was caused by age, years of counseling work and service area. 2.The overall score of professional commitment scales for elementary school counselors at all levels was above average; while the significant score difference was caused by age. 3.The overall score of job satisfaction scales for elementary school counselors at all levels was above average; while the significant score difference was caused by age, education levels, school sizes and differences of service area. 4.The three variants - the elementary school counselor’s role perception, professional commitment and job satisfaction; There were positive correlation between any two variables. 5.The tendency of job retention, the role of leader-type and professional engagement of elementary school counselors could effectively predict job satisfaction, and the amount of explained variance could achieve to 29.4%. Moreover, " the tendency of job retention " could provide the most effective prediction. According to the conclusions, this study proposed some suggestions for education authorities, teacher education institutions, elementary school counselors and future studies. Keywords: elementary school counselors, role perception, professional commitment, job satisfaction.

工作滿意度; 角色知覺; 國小專任輔導教師; 專業承諾; Elementary school counselors; Job satisfaction; Professional commitment; Role perception