社團參與態度、社團凝聚力與人際關係之相關研究-以台北縣參與社團國中生為例

Abstract

摘要 本研究旨在探討台北縣參與社團國中生之社團參與態度、感受到的社團凝聚力與人際關係之相關情形。 本研究採用問卷調查法,先由閱讀、歸納、整理相關文獻,以建立研究之理論架構,其次以台北縣九十三學年度公立國中七、八、九年級參與社團學生為研究對象,於九十三年十月寄發問卷1160份,回收後有效樣本為927份,有效率80%。所得資料則以描述統計、t考驗、單因子變異數分析、皮爾遜積差相關等方法來進行統計分析。 主要研究結果如下: 一、台北縣參與社團國中生的人際關係屬於中上程度,社團參與態度與感受到的社團凝聚力為偏高程度。 二、台北縣參與社團國中生因性別、年級、參與社團類別、自願參加與否、參與社團時間、擔任職務、參與社團頻率、喜歡目前社團與否等背景變項的不同,在社團參與態度、感受到的社團凝聚力、人際關係上有顯著差異。 三、台北縣參與社團國中生,其「社團參與態度」、「社團凝聚力」、「人際關係」之間具有顯著正相關。 根據研究結果,針對社團如何增進社團參與態度、社團凝聚力與人際關係提出若干建議,供學校行政、社團指導老師、家長、學生、未來研究之參考。

Abstract The purpose of this study was to investigate the relationships between the club’s participate attitudes, the feelings of cooperation in the clubs and human relations of the students of junior high schools in Taipei County. This study was constructed according to the related references. The participants were the 7th, 8th, and 9th grades students of the public junior high schools of the 93ed academic year in Taipei County who are joining clubs. There were 1160 questionnaires completed during October, 2004, and 927 returned, there were 80﹪were valid. All the data were classified by Descriptive Statistics, t test, one-way ANOVA, and Pearson product-moment correlation. Major findings were listed as follow: 1. The human relations of the students of junior high schools in Taipei County who are joining clubs were in good conditions. Moreover, they prefer participating clubs and feel more cooperative in the clubs. 2. The students of junior high schools in Taipei County who are joining clubs, different backgrounds in their gender, grades, clubs’ types, willing of joining, time paying for clubs, status in clubs, frequencies of participating activities of clubs, whether like club’s activities reaching the difference of showing in club’s participate attitudes, the feelings of cooperation in the clubs and human relations. 3. The club’s participate attitudes, the feelings of cooperation in the clubs and human relations are positive related obviously. According to the finding, the research put suggestions to improve club’s participate attitudes, the feelings of cooperation in clubs and human relations of the students of junior high schools in Taipei County. Hopefully, these suggestions could be applied in the authority of schools, teachers, and parents, students and inspire the further studies.

Keywords

社團活動, 人際關係, 社團參與態度, 社團凝聚力, club’s activities, human relations, club’s participate attitudes, feelings of cooperation in the clubs