香港資歷架構制度之研究

Abstract

本研究旨在探討香港資歷架構制度之建置歷程與運作內涵。先由文獻探討國家資歷架構制度之定義與內涵,以瞭解國家資歷架構制度為何,隨後再探討香港資歷架構制度之建置歷程與運作內涵,以作為本研究訪談大綱的依據。 而本研究採用半結構式的深度訪談法,針對香港資歷架構秘書處與學術及職業資歷評審局代表邀請訪談,而將訪談所得之內容以三角驗證做分析,並配合文獻探討部分歸納為本研究之結論,其中包含「香港資歷架構制度運作方式與內涵」、「行業培訓諮詢委員會之功能與職權」、「香港學術及職業資歷評審局之功能與職權」、「過往資歷認可制度之功能與職權」、「香港勞動市場政策的調查與終身教育的推動」、「香港資歷架構制度之有關機構設立條件、歷程與職權等」、「香港資歷架構制度建置前之試驗計畫內容事項」等七項的核心範疇。並提出相關建議,給我國教育及職業訓練等單位作為參考,以及提供我國未來若欲建置資歷架構制度之相關意見。

The purpose of this study was to find out the historical process of the Hong Kong Qualifications Framework (HKQF) and its connotations. First, in this paper, the NQF would be defined and its connotations would be examined based on the literature reviews in order to understand what the NQF is. Second, the historical process of the NQF and its connotations was also figured out. The outline of the interview of this research was made based on these two points which were mentioned above. The semi-structured in-depth interview was used for this research, targeted the Hong Kong Qualifications Framework (HKQF) Secretariat and the Hong Kong Council for Accreditation of Academic and Vocational Qualifications (HKCAAVQ). By using all the results of the interview which were analyzed by the triangulation verification and also by checking them against the literature reviews, the conclusions of this research were induced including those seven items of core category as follows. 1. The historical process of the NQF and its connotations. 2. The function and the official authority of the Industry Training Advisory Committees (ITACs). 3. The function and the official authority of the Hong Kong Council for Accreditation of Academic and Vocational Qualifications. 4. The function and the official authority of the Recognition of Prior Learning Mechanism. 5. The survey about the Labor Market policy in Hong Kong and promotion of the life-long education. 6. The conditions of the establishment of the institutions which are relative to the NQF in Hong Kong, their process of foundation, and their official authority etc. 7. The contents of the trial plan before the implementation of NQF in Hong Kong. At the end, this research would offer some correlative suggestions to the Taiwan education and the vocational training professionals, and would also show the future views if the government implemented the NQF in Taiwan.

Keywords

國家資歷架構制度, 香港, 三角驗證法, National Qualifications Framework, Hong Kong, Triangulation Verification