開發「昆蟲仿生學桌遊」融入昆蟲單元教學以培養國小學生科學與科技素養

Cultivation of Scientific and Technological Literacy of Elementary Students through Developing the "Insect Bionics Board Game" in Insect Unit Teaching

因應十二年國教強調跨領域素養的學習,本研究根據ADDIE模式,以「昆蟲」單元的教學內容作延伸,選用十種昆蟲做為「昆蟲仿生學」的學習主軸來開發「昆蟲仿生學桌遊」(簡稱IBBG),分為初階、進階遊戲。本研究採混合研究法進行準實驗研究,發現實驗組學生玩IBBG做為「探究與實作」的學習,其「昆蟲仿生學」科學與科技素養優於一般教學「昆蟲仿生學」的對照組學生,實驗效果量達到中低強度。本研究根據教學的評價修正IBBG,使其成為可執行的「探究與實作」學習模式,例如:加強「昆蟲仿生學」簡報說明、在教室放置IBBG「昆蟲仿生學」的學習手冊、將IBBG遊戲規則拍成影片等。

In response to cross-domain literacy learning of the 12-year Basic Education, this study developed the "Insect Bionics Board Games (IBBG)" for beginners and advanced players based on the ADDIE model. It selected ten types of insects as the core learning of "insect bionics". It adopted a mixed research method for quasi-experimental research. The results showed that the experimental group of students playing IBBG as "inquiry and practical" learning, their "insect bionics" scientific and technological literacy was better than the general teaching "insect bionics" control group of students, the amount of experimental effect reached low to medium intensity. This research revised the IBBG based on the evaluation of teaching to make it a practical "inquiry and practice" learning model. For example: Improving the introduction to "insect bionics" through PowerPoint slides, placing the learning worksheets of IBBG in the classroom, and filming the IBBG game into a video.

昆蟲仿生學; 昆蟲仿生學桌遊; ADDIE模式; 科學與科技素養; Insect bionics; insect bionics board game; ADDIE mode; science and technology literacy