水中活動對肢體障礙學生助益之探討:以動作分析模式為例

Discussion on Benefits of Aquatic Activities for Students with Orthopedic Impairment: Taking the Movement Analysis Model as an Example

肢體障礙學生係指因先天或後天因素導致身體功能缺損,無法如同正常人般地可以隨心所欲的從事各種活動,且肢體障礙學生在認知功能、學業表現以及行動能力等各方面皆因肢體障礙因素造成或多或少的影響。動作分析模式為一兼具基本動作學習與知識架構的體育課程,不僅可增進肢體障礙學生動作技能,亦能增加其對動作概念的認知。對肢體障礙學生而言,水中活動是一項具有節奏規律及富有韻律性的全身性運動之一,更符合規律和無障礙限制的條件。本文探討動作分析模式水中活動對肢體障礙學生之助益。

Students with orthopedic impairment have difficulties in participating in physical activities due to their congenital or accidental reasons. Aquatic activities were consideredas barrier-free whole-body exercises for the above students. In addition, the movement analysis model was physical education curriculum which included a basic framework of mobility learning. By using this model, students with orthopedic impairment may enhance their motor skills as well as increase their awareness on body movement concepts. The purpose of this article was to explore how students with orthopedic impairment can benefit from learning in movement analysis model in the aquatic activities.

體育課程模式; 肢體障礙學生; 水中活動; 動作分析模式; physical education curriculum model; students with orthopedic impairment; aquatic activities; movement analysis model