水彩‧墨韻─劉庭豪繪畫創作研究

Abstract

二十一世紀高科技的發展快速而短暫,便利的交通、網路資訊打破了時空次序,開放性的全球世界觀,使全球的政治、經濟、價值觀、文化,在商業活動主導下,出現趨於一致的現象。因此,對各國而言,本土自主性的捍衛和文化的保護及傳承顯得格外重要。 體現在藝術上,筆者以為有必要將自身文化特點透過作品彰顯出來,於是筆者思索將東西方美學的元素融合為一運用至創作中,在西方媒材的框架中發揚東方藝術之特質,而「以慣用的西方媒材表現出東方氣質」便成為筆者近來創作時所關切的課題,也試圖從中找尋更多東西方藝術相互對話之可能性。 為了充分發揮個性並直接傳達情緒心念,筆者選擇抽象繪畫作為創作主題,因而在學理基礎方面,筆者先討論中西抽象繪畫思維的形成,試圖由中國繪畫和理論思想中,特別在自然觀上,探索中西抽象繪畫在內涵和形式上可融會之處。 了解東西抽象繪畫觀點後,從本次創作主題「心象」出發,結合中西抽象繪畫觀點,將創作理念分為人與自然、人與意境、人與心象三部分說明。從人與自然的觀照,明白「天人合一」的道理、自然與生命和諧共存的關係,經由不同視角觀看、解構或重構景象,讓空間得以延展,表達意境,並使用直覺捕捉最飽和、生動的心象。 根據上述理念的建構,作品實踐以水彩模擬水墨效果的方式表現,透過驗証水分流動撞擊的技法,感受自然的脈動並與之結合,藉此探索藝術意涵,豐富個人精神層次,造就自然與人文間相互依存、對應的語境,發展新的繪畫風格。

Twenty-first century technology is developing so fast and short, convenient transportation, breaking the temporal sequence of network information, open global view of the world, the global political, economic, values, culture, under the auspices of the commercial activities, there tends to be consistent phenomenon. Therefore, the countries concerned, to defend local autonomy and cultural heritage protection and is particularly important. Reflected in art, I think it is necessary to work through their own cultural characteristics manifested, so I think the claim elements of Eastern and Western aesthetics merge into one application to create, in the framework of the Western media promote the qualities of Oriental Art, and "with the usual Western media showed oriental temperament "to become creative when I nearly cut off the subject, but also trying to find more from Eastern and Western art the possibility of dialogue with each other. To maximize individuality and directly convey emotional mind, I chose abstract painting as a creative theme.After Learning something abstract painting viewpoints, from this creative theme "mental imagery", combined with Western abstract painting ideas, creative ideas will be divided between man and nature, man and mood, people with mental images of three parts instructions. According to the concept of construction, work practices to simulate ink watercolor effect the way the performance of moisture through authentication techniques liquidity shock, feeling the pulse of nature and bind, to explore the artistic meaning, rich personal spiritual level, creating natural and human interdependence, the corresponding context, the development of a new style of painting.

Keywords

東西方, 抽象繪畫, 水彩, 水墨, orient and occident, abstract painting, watercolor, ink