高職教育變革中技職教師工作壓力

Abstract

中文摘要 本研究以旨在探討高職教育變革中技職教師工作壓力感受與教師效能感相關之研究,為達成研究目的,進行相關文獻之蒐集及分析以作為研究架構的基礎,爾後自編「高職教育變革中技職教師工作壓力感受量表」。經項目分析、因素分析後具有良好的信、效度。與陳政偉所編之「高職教師效能感量表」,合成一份問卷作為量化資料蒐集之研究工具。樣本係以台灣地區九十二學年度辦理綜合高中73校中,抽取高職辦理綜合高中學校26所560位技職教師為施測對象,回收有效問卷共424份,有效回收率為75.71%。 本研究所使用的統計分析方法主要包括平均數(means)、標準差(standard deviation)、百分比(percentages)、平均數差異考驗(t-test)、單因子變異數分析(one-way ANOVA)、雪費事後比較法(schaffer’s posterior comparisons)、皮爾遜積差相關(pearson’s product-moment correlation )等,經分析結果獲致下列結論: ㄧ、高職教育變革中技職教師工作壓力屬於高於中等程度。各構面之工作壓力以「變革負荷」達高壓力水準,「產業落差」、「修習第二專長」、「高職發展」達高於中等壓力水準,而以「學生行為」未達中等程度。 二、高職教育變革中技職教師效能感屬於高於中等程度。各構面之工作壓力以「個人教學效能感」最高,「個人專業效能感」次之,而以「一般教學效能感」未達中等程度。 三、不同「學校隸屬」、「性別」、「婚姻狀況」、「兼任職務」之技職教師工作壓力具有顯著差異。 四、不同「學校隸屬」、「性別」、「婚姻狀況」「參與產業」之技職教師效能感具有顯著差異。 五、高職教育變革中技職教師工作壓力與效能感具有顯著差異的相關。

Abstract The purpose of this research is to study the correlation between working stress and the sense of efficiency for those technical teachers who work in the process of educational reforms in vocational high schools. To fulfill this purpose, some related literatures were collected and analyzed to serve as the basis of this research structure. After the information collected and analyzed, I complied a table named “Measurement table on the working stress for those technical teachers who work in educational reforms in vocational high school ”, which was combined with another table named “The sense of efficiency of technical teachers ” compiled by Mr. Chen, Cheng-Wei to form a questionnaire which further served as a tool for collecting quantitative information. Among 73 comprehensive high schools in Taiwan area in 2003, samples were taken form 560 technical teachers in 26 comprehensive high schools, which were extended from their original form as a vocational high school. The effective questionnaires returned were 424 copies, and the effective returned rate was 75.71%. The statistical analytic methods applied in this study are means, standard deviation, percentages, t-test, one-way ANOVA, Schaffer’s posterior comparisons, Person’s product-moment correlation etc. The conclusions of analytic outcome are depicted as follows: 1. The working stress of technical teachers who work in the process of educational reforms in vocational high school is higher than medium level. Among various aspects that cause working stress, “Load resulted from reforms” has reached high level. For the aspects of “Industrial Discrepancy”, “Practicing the second skill”, and “Development of vocational high schools”, working stress is higher than medium level and that of “Student behavior” is lower than medium level. 2. The sense of efficiency for those technical teachers who work in the process of educational reforms in vocational high school is higher than medium level. Among various aspects that cause working stress, “The sense of efficiency in personal teaching” is the most significant factor. “The sense of efficiency in personal profession” is the second, and “The sense of efficiency in general teaching status” doesn’t reach medium level. 3. There are significant differences in the working stress of technical teachers in terms of “school to which a teacher belongs”, “ Gender”, “Marital status” and “Side positions and duties”. 4. There are significant differences in the sense of efficiency of the technical teachers in terms of “ school to which a teacher belongs”, “Gender”, “Marital status”, and “Participation in industry”. 5. There is a significant differential correlation in the working stress and the sense of efficiency for those technical teachers who work in the process of educational reforms in vocational high school.

Keywords

高職教育變革, 教師工作壓力, 效能感, educational reforms in vocational high schools, working stress and sense of efficiency