醫療影像辨識新興技術預測-以專利分析法探討

Medical Image Recognition Emerging Technology Prediction Patent Analysis Discussion

本研究以智慧醫療中的影像辨識技術為主題,以專利分析法和技術生命週期探討智慧醫療影像辨識技術相關的9項技術趨勢發展。應用國際專利分類號(IPC)、關鍵字和通過檢核之公告專利做檢索,以國際專利分類號探討智慧醫療中影像辨識技術所重視之分類為何種影像辨識技術。本研究以智慧醫療影像辨識技術相關的9項技術累積之專利數,作為衡量技術績效之專利指標,以費雪成長模型(Fisher-Pry Growth Model)和羅吉斯成長模型(Logistic Gowth Model),描述技術生命週期和衡量技術參透比率。 本研究使用以下專利技術與分類做檢索,且子技術又分為兩大類圖像數據分析(Image Data Analysis)包含3D立體(Three-Dimensional)、終端(Terminal)、像素(Pixel)、監控器(Monitor),而另一類影像數據採集(Image Data Collection)包含醫學影像 (Medical image)、解剖(Anatomical)、超音波(Ultrasound)、圖像數據(Image data)、外科手術(Surgical)等,研究結果表示醫療影像辨識目前處於成長階段,眼科光學影像(Ophthalmic Optical Imaging)及圖像顯示器(Image Display)……等,是近年來發展技術的重點,加入了包含AI與非AI以及純AI相關醫療影像辦識專利費雪成長模型比較,相較於非AI包含AI的新加入技術時間往後了大約10年發展時間,亦即未來還有很大的成長空間。

This research focuses on image recognition technology in smart medical technology, and explores 09 technological trends related to smart medical image recognition technology through patent analysis and technology life cycle. The International Patent Classification Number (IPC), keywords, and patents that have passed the inspection are used to search, and the international patent classification number is used to explore the classification of the image recognition technology that is valued in smart medical technology. In this study, the number of patents accumulated by 09 technologies related to smart medical image recognition technology is used as a patent indicator for measuring technical performance, and the Fisher-Pry Growth Model and the Logistic Gowth Model are used. Describe the technology life cycle and measure the technology penetration ratio. This study uses the following patented technologies and classifications to search for Medical image, Anatomical, Pixel, Three-Dimensional, Terminal, Ultrasound, Monitor , Image data, Surgical etc. The results of the study found Image Data Analysis Image Data Collection, Ophthalmic Optical Imaging and Image Display etc. are the focus of technology development in recent years.

智慧醫療; 影像辨識技術; 費雪成長模型; 羅吉斯成長模型; 生命週期; Fisher-Pry Growth Model; Gowth Model