國小男童立定跳遠之生物力學分析

Abstract

目的:探討國小高年級男童之「高表現立定跳遠組」與「一般表現立定跳遠組」其立定跳遠各分期動作表現之運動學及動力學參數是否有差異,探究影響立定跳遠動作表現的因素為何。方法:以16名國小五年級男童為施測對象,分為「高表現立定跳遠組」8名及「一般表現立定跳遠組」8名共兩組。並以Vicon Motion Capture System MX-13+高速影像擷取攝影機(250Hz)及Kistler三維測力板(1250Hz),蒐集立定跳遠動作過程中的運動學及動力學參數。所得結果採用無母數統計方法之曼-惠特尼U考驗(Mann - Whitney U test),進行「高表現組」與「一般表現組」兩組立定跳遠動作各項參數的差異檢定。結果:一、立定跳遠跳躍距離兩組之間有顯著差異(p<.05)。二、下蹲擺臂期之重心高度變化量兩組有顯著差異(p<.05)。三、蹬伸起跳期與飛行著地期之重心水平位移變化量兩組有顯著差異(p<.05)。四、起跳瞬間重心水平速度與移動合速度兩組有顯著差異(p<.05)。五、蹬伸起跳期之重心、肩關節、肘關節、髖關節及膝關節最大合速度兩組有顯著差異(p<.05)。六、蹬伸起跳期之水平衝量兩組有顯著差異(p<.05)。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the difference between high-performance and normal-performance children standing long jump performance via analyzed kinematic and kinetic data. Sixteen male elementary school children (grade 5) were selected as the subjects and equally separated into two groups. The VICON Motion Capture systems MX-13+ (250 Hz) and the KISTLER force plate (1250Hz) were used to collect the kinetic and kinematic data during standing-long-jump. The selected variables were tested by non-parameter Mann - Whitney U test. The results indicated that the jumping distance and the height variation of CM were significant difference (p< .05). The velocity and level velocity of CM were reach significant difference on initial jumping phase (p< .05). The level impulse and velocity of CM, shoulder joint, elbow, hip joint and knee joint were reach significant difference during propel and takeoff phase (p< .05).

Keywords 生物力學, 立定跳遠, 國小學童, biomechanics, standing long jump, children