大專運動員目標取向、能力知覺、行為抑制/行為激發系統 與自我設限之研究

Abstract

本研究目的有二:一、探討目標取向與能力知覺,以及兩者的交互作用對自我設限的預測。二、探究目標取向與行為抑制/行為激發系統,以及兩者的交互作用對自我設限的預測。本研究參與者為274位大專運動員,其中男生126人,女生148人,平均年齡為20.74歲,標準差為1.90。分別填答運動目標取向量表、能力知覺量表、行為抑制與行為激發量表及運動自我設限量表。以皮爾遜積差相關與多元階層迴歸進行資料處理。研究結果顯示:一、目標取向與能力知覺在預測自我設限上,並無交互作用產生。其中,工作取向目標能顯著負向預測自我設限,自我取向目標能顯著正向預測自我設限。二、目標取向與行為抑制/行為激發在預測自我設限上亦無交互作用效果,其中,行為激發系統能顯著負向預測自我設限。根據研究結果與討論,本研究亦針對實際應用與後續研究方向提出建議。

The purpose of this study was two-fold: 1. To explore the prediction of goal orientation, perceived ability, and the interaction on self-handicapping. 2. To explore the prediction of goal orientation, Behavioral Inhibition / Behavioral Approach System, and the interaction on self-handicapping. The participants were 274 collegiate athletes (male = 126, female = 148), the average years was 20.74 ± 1.90 years old; they were asked to fill sport goal orientation scale, perceived competence scale, behavioral inhibition and behavioral approach scale, and exercise self-handicapping scale. The data was analyzed by Pearson correlation and multiple hierarchical regression. The results showed that: 1. There was no interaction between goal orientation and perceived competence to predict self-handicapping. The task orientation negatively predicted the self-handicapping; ego orientation positively predicted the self-handicapping. 2. There was no interaction between goal orientation and behavioral inhibition / behavioral approach system to predict self-handicapping. The behavioral approach system negatively predicted the self-handicapping. Based on the results of current study, the implications and applications were also proposed.

Keywords

工作取向, 表現取向, 能力知覺, 行為抑制/行為激發系統, 自我設限, task orientation, ego orientation, perceived competence, behavioral inhibition / behavioral approach system, self-handicapping