適應性區間第二類模糊滑動控制器應用於自走車路徑追蹤

Path Tracking for Mobile Robot Using Adaptive Interval Type-2 Fuzzy Sliding- Mode Dynamic Controller

本論文運用一種適應性區間第二類模糊滑動控制器的新方式,主要目的在於設計一可智慧型行走且具有路徑追蹤與避障功能之自走車,本文中,移動式自走車的運動控制器與動態模型可以求出軌跡追蹤,配合李亞普諾夫函數求系統穩定,證明適應法則。將速度與角速度做為模糊滑動模式系統的輸入後,做為軌跡追蹤之依據。 最後,經由電腦模擬與實驗可知,使用適應性區間第二類模糊滑動模式控制器比適應性第一類模糊滑動模式控制器呈現出較好的軌跡追蹤效果。

This thesis proposes a novel method using adaptive interval Type-2 fuzzy sliding mode dynamic controller for self-propelled vehicle. Through this method, let the vehicle keep away from obstacles and path tracking. In this thesis, Path tracking is solved by the kinematic controller and dynamic model of nonholonomic constraint mobile robots (Pioneer 3-DX).Stability analysis from Lyapunov function to improve adaptive law. The velocity and the angular velocity are used as the control inputs of fuzzy sliding mode system. Finally, the simulation and the experiment results show that using the adaptive interval Type-2 fuzzy sliding mode dynamic controller exhibits a better performance track following behavior than adaptive fuzzy sliding mode dynamic controller.

運動控制器; 移動式自走車之動態模型; 滑動控制器; 移動自走車; 適應性區間第二類模糊滑動模式控制器; kinematic controller; dynamic mode; sliding controller; mobile robots; adaptive interval Type-2 fuzzy sliding mode dynamic controller