遊牧札記—柯涵瑜創作論述

Nomadic Notes: A Study of Painting by Ke Han-Yu

本文以筆者 2018 年初開始的水墨拼貼實驗創作至研究所期間作品作為研究對象,此脈絡下的創作,內容以現代社會因為科技、交通與資訊進步而提升移動方便性,卻逐漸改變環境中人與人之間的距離,而衍生出的許多社會問題為主題,因此期許藉自身創作呈現並記錄屬於當代社會中移動的記憶,引起觀者認同與共鳴,一起思索移動所帶來的意義與價值。第二章從社會學理論切入,分析不同時代形成移動式生活的背景,了解現代快速移動下的社會所面臨到的問題,包含:家與社區價值的改變、歸屬感的喪失與獨特性的弱化,並藉由相關藝術家作品的圖像分析,剖析處於相近時代中的創作者如何透過藝術創作與社會現況產生連結。第三章以本創作研究中作品的思想內容與形式表現為主軸,首先闡述重要概念元素,接著解析創作技法發想過程與作品形式特徵,最後將實際創作流程以分解步驟方式搭配照片輔助說明。第四章詳細介紹《一個人》與《人與人》兩個系列中的每一件作品之創作內涵與形式構圖,將自身對於生活在充滿移動的新遊牧社會中之情感記憶,藉由藝術創作保存下來。筆者希望自己的作品能夠與真實環境有所連結與呼應,在未來創作過程中亦能夠持續關注社會環境讓理念發想貼近生活,並在創作表現與技法上繼續探索,透過作品記錄其中的情緒感受,在快速流動年代中留下一些紀錄。

This thesis is based on the author's ink collage experiment creation from the beginning of 2018 to the product institute as the research project. The creation in this context, the content of modern society is improved by the advancement of technology, transportation and information, but gradually changes the people in the environment. The distance between people and many social issues are the themes. Therefore, I hope to use my own creation to present and record the memories that belong to the movement in contemporary society, so as to arouse the recognition and resonance of the viewers, and to let them think about the meaning and value brought by different kinds of movements.The second chapter cuts into the sociological theory, analyzing the backgroundof the formation of mobile life in different eras in order to understand the problems faced by the modern fast-moving society, includ the change of home and community values, the loss of belonging and the weakening of uniqueness. Through the image analysis of the works of related artists, it analyzes how the creators in the similar era are connected with the current state of society through artistic creation.The third chapter takes the content and form of the work in this creative researchas the main contact. First, it explains the important conceptual elements, then itanalyzes the creative process and the formal characteristics of the work, and finallytakes the actual creative process to the method of decomposition steps is accompanied by photos.The fourth chapter introduces in detail the creative connotation and formcomposition of each work from the two series of"One Person" and " People and People", and uses artistic creation to record my emotional memory of living in a new nomadic society full of mobility. The author hopes that the work can be connected and echoed with the real environment, and in the future creation process, she will continue to pay attention to the social environment closed the life exploring the creative performance and techniques will record the emotional feelings in the work in the era of rapid mobility.

移動; 遊牧; 水墨拼貼; 札記; mobile; nomadic; notes